05097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05097
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1780km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    05098
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05097/ Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1780km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05097/ Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 23:50 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:40 05:00 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:35 09:50 15 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 14:00 15 1
Basti(BST) 15:07 15:10 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:21 23:23 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:55 01:03 8 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:02 03:04 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:44 05:49 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 11:13 11:15 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) 15097 Bhagalpur Junction 23:50 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Thusday
Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special 05097 Bhagalpur Junction 23:50 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special Train Number is 05097.

  • How many days in a week 05097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 23:50 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05097 ?
  • 05097 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special took 37h 20m to cover total distance of 1780km between Bhagalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)