Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05160/

Check the current running status of 05160/Sarnath Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05160 / Sarnath Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Durg Junction,DURG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jun 2022 21:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Junction (DURG)

origin

20:25

-

-

1

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

20:34

20:36

2

-

1

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

21:05

21:10

5

-

1

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

21:41

21:43

2

-

1

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

22:03

22:05

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

23:05

23:20

15

-

1

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

23:34

23:36

2

-

1

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

01:00

01:02

2

-

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

02:00

02:05

5

-

2

N.A

Amlai (AAL)

02:16

02:18

2

-

2

N.A

Burhar (BUH)

02:27

02:29

2

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

03:00

03:05

5

-

2

N.A

Birsinghpur (BRS)

03:37

03:39

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

06:05

06:15

10

-

2

N.A

Amdara (UDR)

06:49

06:50

1

-

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

07:13

07:15

2

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

08:10

08:15

5

-

2

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

09:40

09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Dabhaura (DBR)

10:05

10:06

1

-

2

N.A

Shankargarh (SRJ)

10:27

10:28

1

-

2

N.A

Naini Junction (NYN)

11:42

11:43

1

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

12:10

12:45

35

-

2

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

12:56

12:58

2

-

2

N.A

Phulpur (PLP)

13:31

13:33

2

-

2

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

14:08

14:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

14:38

14:40

2

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:15

16:30

15

-

2

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

16:40

16:45

5

-

2

N.A

Sarnath (SRNT)

16:51

16:53

2

-

2

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

17:18

17:20

2

-

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

18:02

18:07

5

-

2

N.A

Yusufpur (YFP)

18:24

18:26

2

-

2

N.A

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

18:41

18:43

2

-

2

N.A

Chit Baragaon (CBN)

18:58

19:00

2

-

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

19:25

19:30

5

-

2

N.A

Sahatwar (STW)

19:49

19:51

2

-

2

N.A

Reoti (ROI)

20:14

20:16

2

-

2

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

20:39

20:41

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

21:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT)(15930) Departed from New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Tambaram

  • Indore - Amritsar Express(19325) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Durgiana Express (PT)(12357) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 214 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agnibina Express(12341) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express(12128) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Tatanagar Junction

  • Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express(22978) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hundry Express(17027) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kurnool City(KRNT) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Kurnool City 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15815) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination DEKARGAON(DKGN) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived DEKARGAON

  • Lalbagh SF Express(12607) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction