Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05196/

Check the current running status of 05196/Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05196 / Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 02 Jul 2022 18:25
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin

15:05

-

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

15:53

15:55

2

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

18:25

18:33

8

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

19:57

19:59

2

-

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

22:45

22:55

10

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

01:35

01:45

10

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

02:56

02:59

3

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

04:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express(15038) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express(13241) Departed from Banka Junction(BAKA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express(14266) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 18:18 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 188 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Swaraj Express (PT)(12471) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12656) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express(16053) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 14:15 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Silchar Express(15663) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Silchar

  • Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved)(19606) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 09:47 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Madar Junction(MDJN) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Madar Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhauli Express(12821) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival