05196 Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05196
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05195
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

05196/ Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05196/ Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 15:05 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:25 18:33 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Basti(BST) 02:56 02:59 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 05196 Old Delhi Junction 15:05 Gorakhpur Junction 04:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special Train Number is 05196.

  • How many days in a week 05196 Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05196 Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05196 Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05196 Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special train is 10m at Sitapur, Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 15:05 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05196 ?
  • 05196 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special?
  • Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 724km between Old Delhi Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)