Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05691/

Check the current running status of 05691/Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05691 / Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Aug 2022 14:28
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin

23:55

-

-

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

02:16

02:18

2

-

2

N.A

Lanka (LKA)

02:35

02:37

2

-

2

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

05:05

05:30

25

-

2

N.A

Manderdisa (MYD)

05:45

05:46

1

-

2

N.A

Hatikhali (HTL)

06:01

06:02

1

-

2

N.A

Dibolong (DBLG)

06:13

06:14

1

-

2

N.A

Langting (LGT)

06:30

06:32

2

-

2

N.A

Dihakho (DKE)

06:45

06:46

1

-

2

N.A

Mupa (MUPA)

06:59

07:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kalachand (KQI)

07:09

07:10

1

-

2

N.A

Maibang (MBG)

07:18

07:20

2

-

2

N.A

Wadrengdisa (WDA)

07:34

07:35

1

-

2

N.A

Daotuhaja (DJA)

07:43

07:48

5

-

2

N.A

Phiding (PDJ)

08:08

08:09

1

-

2

N.A

Mahur (MXR)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Migrendisa (MGE)

08:39

08:40

1

-

2

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

09:00

09:10

10

-

2

N.A

Jatinga Lumpur (JGLP)

09:30

09:32

2

-

2

N.A

New Harangajao (NHGJ)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

Ditokcherra (DTC)

10:39

10:40

1

-

2

N.A

Bandarkhal (BXK)

10:55

10:56

1

-

2

N.A

Damchara (DCA)

11:23

11:24

1

-

2

N.A

Chandranathpur (CNE)

11:37

11:38

1

-

2

N.A

Bihara (BHZ)

11:45

11:47

2

-

2

N.A

Hilara (HLX)

11:55

11:56

1

-

2

N.A

Sukritipur (SQF)

12:08

12:09

1

-

2

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

12:25

12:50

25

-

2

N.A

Silchar (SCL)

14:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Himgiri Express (PT)(12331) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:55 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Parasnath SF Express (PT)(12941) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 242 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Rayagada Express(17243) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Rayagada 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Bareilly Express(14235) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 130 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dayodaya SF Express(12181) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Basava Express(17308) Departed from Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(22159) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 188 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival