05691 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)
  • Number
    05691
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15616
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

05691/ Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05691/ Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 23:55 origin 0
Hojai(HJI) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 05:05 05:30 25 1
Manderdisa(MYD) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Hatikhali(HTL) 06:01 06:02 1 1
Dibolong(DBLG) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Langting(LGT) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Dihakho(DKE) 06:45 06:46 1 1
Mupa(MUPA) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Kalachand(KQI) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Maibang(MBG) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Wadrengdisa(WDA) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Daotuhaja(DJA) 07:43 07:48 5 1
Phiding(PDJ) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Mahur(MXR) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Migrendisa(MGE) 08:39 08:40 1 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Jatinga Lumpur(JGLP) 09:30 09:32 2 1
New Harangajao(NHGJ) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Ditokcherra(DTC) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Bandarkhal(BXK) 10:55 10:56 1 1
Damchara(DCA) 11:23 11:24 1 1
Chandranathpur(CNE) 11:37 11:38 1 1
Bihara(BHZ) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Hilara(HLX) 11:55 11:56 1 1
Sukritipur(SQF) 12:08 12:09 1 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 12:25 12:50 25 1
Silchar(SCL) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) 05615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 12:50 Daily
Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special 05611 Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 04:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special 05611X Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 04:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) 55615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 14:00 Daily
Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) 15611 Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 04:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) 15615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) Train Number is 05691.

  • How many days in a week 05691 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 05691 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05691 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05691 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) train is 25m at Lumding Junction, Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Silchar. It departs from Guwahati at 23:55 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05691 ?
  • 05691 arrives on platform number 5 at Guwahati and at platform number 1,2 at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 379km between Guwahati and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)