Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05906/

Check the current running status of 05906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05906 / Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Dibrugarh,DBRG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Aug 2022 02:48
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

origin

19:25

-

-

1

N.A

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

20:10

20:20

10

-

1

N.A

Naharkatiya (NHK)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

21:48

21:50

2

-

1

N.A

Mariani Junction (MXN)

22:38

22:48

10

-

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

23:40

23:42

2

-

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

00:42

00:49

7

-

2

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

01:55

01:57

2

-

2

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

02:38

02:43

5

-

2

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

03:28

03:30

2

-

2

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

06:25

06:40

15

-

2

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

08:56

08:58

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

10:20

10:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

10:57

10:59

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

11:45

11:50

5

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

12:05

12:10

5

-

2

N.A

MHBA (MHBA)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

13:35

13:37

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

15:00

15:10

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

16:25

16:27

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

19:45

19:55

10

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

22:10

22:12

2

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:19

00:21

2

-

3

N.A

Dankuni Junction (DKAE)

01:27

01:32

5

-

3

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:00

04:10

10

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

05:42

05:44

2

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

06:43

06:45

2

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:10

08:15

5

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

08:55

09:00

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

09:20

09:40

20

-

3

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

11:10

11:15

5

-

3

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

12:41

12:43

2

-

3

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

13:33

13:35

2

-

3

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

14:30

14:35

5

-

3

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

15:35

15:55

20

-

3

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

16:28

16:30

2

-

3

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

17:54

17:55

1

-

3

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

18:38

18:40

2

-

3

N.A

Eluru (EE)

19:54

19:55

1

-

3

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

21:00

21:10

10

-

3

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

23:04

23:05

1

-

3

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

00:54

00:55

1

-

4

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

03:08

03:10

2

-

4

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:10

05:15

5

-

4

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

07:52

07:55

3

-

4

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

08:50

08:55

5

-

4

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

09:43

09:45

2

-

4

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

10:42

10:45

3

-

4

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

11:47

11:50

3

-

4

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

13:12

13:15

3

-

4

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

14:03

14:05

2

-

4

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

14:30

14:35

5

-

4

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

16:07

16:10

3

-

4

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

16:44

16:45

1

-

4

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

17:43

17:45

2

-

4

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

19:10

19:15

5

-

4

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

21:00

21:05

5

-

4

N.A

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

22:00

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Harihar Express(14524) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express(18513) Departed from Kirandul(KRDL) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Pawan Express (PT)(11061) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 20:50 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(12604) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(22159) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 350 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • South Bihar Express (PT)(13287) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tutari Express(11004) Departed from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival