Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05933/

Check the current running status of 05933/New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05933 / New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station New Tinsukia Junction,NTSK
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 02 Jul 2022 04:18
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

origin

09:00

-

-

1

N.A

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

10:28

10:30

2

-

1

N.A

Mariani Junction (MXN)

11:25

11:35

10

-

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

12:55

12:57

2

-

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

13:52

14:02

10

-

1

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

14:36

14:38

2

-

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

15:18

15:23

5

-

1

N.A

Lanka (LKA)

15:48

15:50

2

-

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

16:05

16:07

2

-

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

17:00

17:02

2

-

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

19:33

19:53

20

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

21:00

21:10

10

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

23:20

23:30

10

-

1

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

00:52

00:57

5

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

04:05

04:20

15

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

09:00

09:15

15

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

11:11

11:13

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

12:40

12:50

10

-

2

N.A

Desari (DES)

13:42

13:44

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

15:00

15:05

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

17:05

17:15

10

-

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

18:37

18:42

5

-

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

19:50

19:55

5

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

22:20

22:35

15

-

2

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

00:45

00:47

2

-

3

N.A

Faizabad Junction (FD)

02:08

02:10

2

-

3

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:00

06:10

10

-

3

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

08:32

08:34

2

-

3

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

09:29

09:32

3

-

3

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

11:02

11:10

8

-

3

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

15:00

15:10

10

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

16:30

16:54

24

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

18:25

18:35

10

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

19:35

19:40

5

-

3

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

20:10

20:12

2

-

3

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

21:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sethu SF Express(22661) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Rameswaram(RMM) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Rameswaram 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 23:42 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express(19490) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved)(19728) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 23:41 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Sikar Junction(SIKR) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Sikar Junction

  • Janhit Express(13205) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Patliputra Junction

  • Rock Fort SF Express (PT)(12654) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12658) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 22:41 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express(22154) Departed from Salem Junction(SA) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Manuguru - Secunderabad Superfast Express(12746) Departed from Manuguru(MUGR) at 21:42 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)(22652) Departed from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central