05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT)
  • Number
    05933
  • Source
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2830km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05934
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05933/ New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Tinsukia Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2830km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05933/ New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) origin 09:00 origin 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 13:52 14:02 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 15:18 15:23 5 0
Lanka(LKA) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 19:33 19:53 20 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:00 21:10 10 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:20 23:30 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:52 00:57 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:20 01:25 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:00 09:15 15 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Desari(DES) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 18:37 18:42 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:20 22:35 15 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 00:45 00:47 2 2
Faizabad Junction(FD) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 08:32 08:34 2 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:29 09:32 3 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:02 11:10 8 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:00 15:10 10 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:30 16:54 24 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:25 18:35 10 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:35 19:40 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:10 20:12 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 21:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT) 15933 New Tinsukia Junction 09:00 Amritsar Junction 21:00 Tuesday
New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) 05933 New Tinsukia Junction 09:00 Amritsar Junction 21:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) ?
  • New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) Train Number is 05933.

  • How many days in a week 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) train is 24m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) ?
  • New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) runs between New Tinsukia Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from New Tinsukia Junction at 09:00 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05933 ?
  • 05933 arrives on platform number at New Tinsukia Junction and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT)?
  • New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) took 60h 0m to cover total distance of 2830km between New Tinsukia Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22352/ Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express run from Udaipur City to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)