Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06042/

Check the current running status of 06042/M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06042 / M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 07:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

20:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

22:30

22:31

1

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:10

00:12

2

-

2

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

01:45

01:46

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:20

02:30

10

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

03:30

03:32

2

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

04:50

04:52

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

05:34

05:35

1

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

08:00

08:02

2

-

2

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

08:55

08:57

2

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

09:30

09:40

10

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

11:50

11:52

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

13:10

13:12

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:25

15:40

15

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:05

16:10

5

-

2

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

16:25

16:27

2

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:30

18:32

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

19:15

19:17

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

21:43

21:45

2

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

23:28

23:30

2

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

00:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)(15904) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:01 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived SMVT Bengaluru 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamil Nadu Express (PT)(12621) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Chhattisgarh Express (PT)(18237) Departed from Korba(KRBA) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)(12295) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - New Delhi AC SF Express(12429) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(20602) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Mandore Superfast Express(22995) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Lachit Express (PT)(15613) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived MURKEONGSELEK

  • Chetak Express(20473) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City