06042 M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special
  • Number
    06042
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1664km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

06042/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1664km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06042/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:00 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Eluru(EE) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 19:15 19:17 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT) 12840 Chennai Central 19:15 Howrah Junction 23:00 Daily
Coromandel Express (PT) 12842 Chennai Central 07:00 Howrah Junction 10:35 Daily
Coromandel SF Special 06128X Chennai Central 07:00 Howrah Junction 10:35 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail Special 02822 Chennai Central 19:15 Howrah Junction 23:00 Daily
Coromandel SF Special 02544 Chennai Central 07:00 Howrah Junction 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special ?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special Train Number is 06042.

  • How many days in a week 06042 M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special runs ?
  • 06042 M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06042 M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06042 M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special train is 15m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special ?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special runs between Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 20:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06042 ?
  • 06042 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special took 28h 15m to cover total distance of 1664km between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)