Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06072/

Check the current running status of 06072/Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06072 / Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 19 Aug 2022 14:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin

07:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

08:10

08:12

2

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

08:58

09:00

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:45

09:50

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

11:00

11:05

5

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

12:18

12:20

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

13:20

13:25

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

14:08

14:10

2

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

15:07

15:10

3

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

16:07

16:10

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

16:52

16:55

3

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

18:22

18:25

3

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

19:42

19:45

3

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:50

22:00

10

-

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

23:40

23:42

2

-

1

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

01:24

01:26

2

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

02:26

02:28

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

03:55

04:05

10

-

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

06:40

06:42

2

-

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

09:55

10:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

11:34

11:36

2

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

15:40

15:45

5

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

16:20

16:25

5

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

17:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)(20503) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana)(12873) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 48 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:10 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)(12483) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Basava Express(17308) Departed from Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT)(22451) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:01 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13239) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:46 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 130 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nandan Kanan Express(12816) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Puri 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival