06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special
  • Number
    06072
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1752km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    06071
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06072/ Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1752km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06072/ Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 07:15 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:07 16:10 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Honnavar(HNA) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Thane(TNA) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Dadar Central(DR) 17:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22630 Tirunelveli Junction 07:15 Dadar Central 15:00 Wednesday
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) 11022 Tirunelveli Junction 15:15 Dadar Central 05:30 Monday Thusday Friday
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special 06072 Tirunelveli Junction 07:15 Dadar Central 17:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special Train Number is 06072.

  • How many days in a week 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 07:15 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06072 ?
  • 06072 arrives on platform number 4 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 8 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special took 33h 50m to cover total distance of 1752km between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)