Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06101/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Special

Check the current running status of 06101/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Special which runs between MS to QLN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06101 / Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Special(MS - QLN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Vriddhachalam Junction,VRI
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 20:10 18-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tambaram (TBM)

17:26/17:28

17:30/17:30

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

17:57/17:58

18:01/18:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:11/19:20

19:26/19:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

20:03/20:05

20:08/20:07

5 min

Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

22:00/22:00

22:06/22:05

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:35/23:35

23:41/23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:40/00:40

00:46/00:45

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:28/01:28

01:31/01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

02:09/02:09

02:11/02:10

1

-

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

02:23/02:23

02:26/02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

02:48/02:48

02:51/02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

03:14/03:14

03:16/03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:33/03:33

03:36/03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

03:45/03:45

03:51/03:50

5

-

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

05:55/05:55

06:01/06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

06:10/06:10

06:12/06:11

1

-

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

06:20/06:20

06:22/06:21

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

06:31/06:31

06:33/06:32

1

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:30/07:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

17:28/17:28

17:30/17:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:20/19:20

19:25/19:25

5

On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

20:05/20:05

20:07/20:07

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

22:00/22:00

22:05/22:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:35/23:35

23:40/23:40

5

On Time

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

02:09/02:09

02:10/02:10

1

On Time

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

02:23/02:23

02:25/02:25

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

02:48/02:48

02:50/02:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

03:14/03:14

03:15/03:15

1

On Time

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

03:45/03:45

03:50/03:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

05:55/05:55

06:00/06:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

06:10/06:10

06:11/06:11

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

06:20/06:20

06:21/06:21

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

06:31/06:31

06:32/06:32

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:30/07:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 07:45 17-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

17:01/17:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Tambaram (TBM)

17:28/17:28

17:30/17:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:01/17:58

18:03/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:16/19:20

19:25/19:25

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

20:10/20:05

20:12/20:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

21:40/22:00

22:05/22:05

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:12/23:35

23:40/23:40

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:42/00:40

00:54/00:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:32/01:28

01:55/01:30

23 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

02:28/02:09

02:29/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

02:43/02:23

02:45/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

03:10/02:48

03:12/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

03:35/03:14

03:36/03:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:50/03:33

03:52/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

04:06/03:45

04:34/03:50

28 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

06:32/05:55

06:39/06:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 2

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

06:48/06:10

06:49/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

07:06/06:20

07:07/06:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 1

Kundara (KUV)

07:26/06:31

07:27/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:44/07:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 15 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 07:14 16-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

17:01/17:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Tambaram (TBM)

17:28/17:28

17:30/17:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:00/17:58

18:02/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:10/19:20

19:25/19:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

20:03/20:05

20:07/20:07

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

21:47/22:00

22:05/22:05

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:15/23:35

23:40/23:40

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:40/00:40

00:51/00:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:28/01:28

01:47/01:30

19 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

02:19/02:09

02:20/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

02:35/02:23

02:36/02:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

03:03/02:48

03:04/02:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

03:24/03:14

03:25/03:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:43/03:33

03:45/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

03:55/03:45

04:06/03:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

06:02/05:55

06:09/06:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

06:21/06:10

06:22/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

06:36/06:20

06:37/07:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

06:51/06:31

06:52/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

3

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:07/07:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 14 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 07:10 15-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tambaram (TBM)

17:28/17:28

17:30/17:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:08/19:20

19:25/19:25

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

20:04/20:05

20:07/20:07

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

21:31/22:00

22:05/22:05

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:13/23:35

23:41/23:40

28 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:35/00:40

00:46/00:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:28/01:28

01:31/01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

02:09/02:09

02:11/02:10

1

-

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

02:23/02:23

02:26/02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

02:48/02:48

02:51/02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

03:14/03:14

03:16/03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:33/03:33

03:36/03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

03:45/03:45

03:51/03:50

5

-

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

05:55/05:55

06:01/06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

06:10/06:10

06:12/06:11

1

-

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

06:20/06:20

07:22/07:21

61

-

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

06:31/06:31

06:33/06:32

1

-

3

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:30/07:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 13 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 07:10 15-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tambaram (TBM)

17:27/17:28

17:31/17:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:01/17:58

18:04/18:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:11/19:20

19:25/19:25

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

20:10/20:05

20:12/20:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

21:41/22:00

22:05/22:05

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:17/23:35

23:41/23:40

24 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:46/00:40

00:55/00:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:32/01:28

02:07/01:30

35 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

02:41/02:09

02:42/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

02:56/02:23

02:58/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

03:24/02:48

03:26/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

03:46/03:14

03:47/03:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

04:04/03:33

04:06/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

04:20/03:45

04:28/03:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

06:20/05:55

06:25/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

06:38/06:10

06:39/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

06:54/06:20

06:56/07:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

06:48/06:31

06:49/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

3

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:47/07:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 17 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 12 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 07:30 14-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

17:01/17:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Tambaram (TBM)

17:27/17:28

17:31/17:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:01/17:58

18:05/18:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:20/19:20

19:26/19:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

20:04/20:05

20:08/20:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

21:48/22:00

22:05/22:05

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:09/23:35

23:40/23:40

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:40/00:40

00:53/00:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:29/01:28

01:54/01:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

02:26/02:09

02:27/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

02:41/02:23

02:42/02:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

03:08/02:48

03:09/02:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

03:29/03:14

03:31/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:47/03:33

03:50/03:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

04:02/03:45

04:12/03:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

06:04/05:55

06:11/06:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

06:23/06:10

06:25/06:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

06:37/06:20

06:39/07:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

07:12/06:31

07:13/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

3

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:30/07:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 06101 / Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-17 2021-10-16 2021-10-15 2021-10-14 2021-10-13 2021-10-12 2021-10-11
Chennai Egmore (MS) origin 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Tambaram (TBM) 17:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 17:58 0 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 19:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 20:05 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 22:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 23:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 00:40 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 4 min
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 01:28 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 1 min 3 min
Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 02:09 0 min 19 min 10 min 0 min 32 min 17 min 17 min
Rajapalayam (RJPM) 02:23 0 min 20 min 12 min 0 min 33 min 18 min 1 min
Sankarankovil (SNKL) 02:48 0 min 22 min 15 min 0 min 36 min 20 min 4 min
Kadayanallur (KDNL) 03:14 0 min 21 min 10 min 0 min 32 min 15 min 0 min
Tenkasi Junction (TSI) 03:33 0 min 17 min 10 min 0 min 31 min 14 min 0 min
Sengottai (SCT) 03:45 0 min 21 min 10 min 0 min 35 min 17 min 4 min
Punalur (PUU) 05:55 0 min 37 min 7 min 0 min 25 min 9 min 222 min
Auvaneeswaram (AVS) 06:10 0 min 38 min 11 min 0 min 28 min 13 min 238 min
Kottarakara (KKZ) 06:20 0 min 46 min 16 min 0 min 34 min 17 min 243 min
Kundara (KUV) 06:31 0 min 55 min 20 min 0 min 17 min 41 min 25 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 07:30 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special(05488) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2021-10-16 Reached its Destination Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Bengaluru Cantt.

  • Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special(03255) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 146 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vaishali SF Special (PT)(02554) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:41 on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Lichchhavi Special (PT)(04006) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 18:00 on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special(08213) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 152 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special(08090) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Ujjain Special(09507) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Ujjain Junction(UJN) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Ujjain Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special(09171) Departed from Surat(ST) at 18:25 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Bharuch Junction(BH) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Bharuch Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU Special(08693) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 18:40 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Lohardaga(LAD) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Lohardaga

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special(06125) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 18:16 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Karaikkudi Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival