Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06105/

Check the current running status of 06105/Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06105 / Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Nov 2022 10:40
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

17:03

17:05

2

-

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

17:33

17:35

2

-

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

17:58

18:00

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

18:45

18:50

5

-

1

N.A

Panruti (PRT)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

19:34

19:35

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

20:20

20:22

2

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

20:38

20:39

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

21:20

21:22

2

-

1

N.A

Aduturai (ADT)

21:44

21:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

21:58

22:00

2

-

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

22:33

22:35

2

-

1

N.A

Budalur (BAL)

22:52

22:53

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:05

00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:12

01:15

3

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

02:53

02:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

SEYDUNGANALLUR (SDNR)

06:19

06:20

1

-

2

N.A

SRIVAIKUNTAM (SVV)

06:29

06:30

1

-

2

N.A

NAZARETH (NZT)

06:42

06:43

1

-

2

N.A

KURUMBUR (KZB)

06:50

06:51

1

-

2

N.A

ARUMUGANERI (ANY)

06:57

06:58

1

-

2

N.A

KAYALPATTINAM (KZY)

07:04

07:05

1

-

2

N.A

TIRUCHENDUR (TCN)

08:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bagh Express (PT)(13019) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:46 on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Kathgodam 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 210 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT)(13006) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 18:25 on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 174 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:45 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express(17611) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express(14606) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:05 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh

  • Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(17629) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)(16511) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • Amritsar - Dehradun Express(14632) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 21:40 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)(22639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha