06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special
  • Number
    06105
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06106
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and TIRUCHENDUR. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 16:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Panruti(PRT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Aduturai(ADT) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 05:50 06:00 10 1
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 06:19 06:20 1 1
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 06:29 06:30 1 1
NAZARETH(NZT) 06:42 06:43 1 1
KURUMBUR(KZB) 06:50 06:51 1 1
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 06:57 06:58 1 1
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 07:04 07:05 1 1
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special 06105 Chennai Egmore 16:00 TIRUCHENDUR 08:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) 16105 Chennai Egmore 16:00 TIRUCHENDUR 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special Train Number is 06105.

  • How many days in a week 06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special runs ?
  • 06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special train is 10m at Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special runs between Chennai Egmore to TIRUCHENDUR. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 16:00 and reaches TIRUCHENDUR/TCN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06105 ?
  • 06105 arrives on platform number 3 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 776km between Chennai Egmore and TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches TIRUCHENDUR at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05342/ Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special run from Tanakpur to Pilibhit Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05088/ Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mailani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03161/ Tebhaga Special run from Kolkata to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
02717/ Ratnachal SF Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)