Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06121/Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special

Check the current running status of 06121/Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special which runs between VRI to SA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06121 / Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special(VRI - SA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kuttakudi,KKTI
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 06:18 18-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

origin/origin

06:01/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Mukhasaparur (MKSP)

Update/06:12

06:15/06:13

27241965 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Kuttakudi (KKTI)

06:22/06:22

06:25/06:23

3 min

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pukkiravari (PRV)

06:44/06:44

06:47/06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Siruvattur (SRVT)

06:52/06:52

06:55/06:53

1

-

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

07:04/07:04

07:07/07:05

1

-

1

N.A

Melnariyapanur (MLYR)

07:13/07:13

07:16/07:14

1

-

1

N.A

Talaivasal (TVS)

07:22/07:22

07:25/07:23

1

-

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

07:34/07:34

07:37/07:35

1

-

1

N.A

Pedanayakanpalayam (PDKM)

07:45/07:45

07:48/07:46

1

-

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

07:54/07:54

07:57/07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

08:02/08:02

08:05/08:03

1

-

1

N.A

Minnampalli (MPLI)

08:19/08:19

08:22/08:20

1

-

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

08:26/08:26

08:29/08:27

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

08:34/08:34

08:37/08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Market (SAMT)

08:44/08:44

08:47/08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:05/09:05

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kuttakudi,KKTI
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 06:24 16-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Mukhasaparur (MKSP)

06:14/06:12

06:20/06:13

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Kuttakudi (KKTI)

06:24/06:22

06:30/06:23

6 min

Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Pukkiravari (PRV)

06:46/06:44

06:52/06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Siruvattur (SRVT)

06:54/06:52

07:00/06:53

1

-

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

07:06/07:04

07:12/07:05

1

-

1

N.A

Melnariyapanur (MLYR)

07:15/07:13

07:21/07:14

1

-

1

N.A

Talaivasal (TVS)

07:24/07:22

07:30/07:23

1

-

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

07:36/07:34

07:42/07:35

1

-

1

N.A

Pedanayakanpalayam (PDKM)

07:47/07:45

07:53/07:46

1

-

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

07:56/07:54

08:02/07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

08:04/08:02

08:10/08:03

1

-

1

N.A

Minnampalli (MPLI)

08:21/08:19

08:27/08:20

1

-

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

08:28/08:26

08:34/08:27

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

08:36/08:34

08:42/08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Market (SAMT)

08:46/08:44

08:52/08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:07/09:05

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Salem Junction,SA
  • Start Date 15 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 09:04 15-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

origin/origin

06:01/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mukhasaparur (MKSP)

06:15/06:12

06:16/06:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kuttakudi (KKTI)

06:25/06:22

06:26/06:23

1

-

1

N.A

Pukkiravari (PRV)

06:47/06:44

06:48/06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Siruvattur (SRVT)

06:55/06:52

06:56/06:53

1

-

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

07:07/07:04

07:08/07:05

1

-

1

N.A

Melnariyapanur (MLYR)

07:16/07:13

07:17/07:14

1

-

1

N.A

Talaivasal (TVS)

07:25/07:22

07:26/07:23

1

-

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

07:37/07:34

07:38/07:35

1

-

1

N.A

Pedanayakanpalayam (PDKM)

07:48/07:45

07:49/07:46

1

-

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

07:57/07:54

07:58/07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

08:05/08:02

08:06/08:03

1

-

1

N.A

Minnampalli (MPLI)

08:22/08:19

08:23/08:20

1

-

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

08:29/08:26

08:30/08:27

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

08:37/08:34

08:38/08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Market (SAMT)

08:47/08:44

08:48/08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:08/09:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kuttakudi,KKTI
  • Start Date 14 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 06:17 14-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

origin/origin

06:01/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Mukhasaparur (MKSP)

06:14/06:12

06:15/06:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Kuttakudi (KKTI)

06:24/06:22

06:25/06:23

1 min

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pukkiravari (PRV)

06:46/06:44

06:47/06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Siruvattur (SRVT)

06:54/06:52

06:55/06:53

1

-

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

07:06/07:04

07:07/07:05

1

-

1

N.A

Melnariyapanur (MLYR)

07:15/07:13

07:16/07:14

1

-

1

N.A

Talaivasal (TVS)

07:24/07:22

07:25/07:23

1

-

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

07:36/07:34

07:37/07:35

1

-

1

N.A

Pedanayakanpalayam (PDKM)

07:47/07:45

07:48/07:46

1

-

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

07:56/07:54

07:57/07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

08:04/08:02

08:05/08:03

1

-

1

N.A

Minnampalli (MPLI)

08:21/08:19

08:22/08:20

1

-

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

08:28/08:26

08:29/08:27

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

08:36/08:34

08:37/08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Market (SAMT)

08:46/08:44

08:47/08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:07/09:05

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Salem Junction,SA
  • Start Date 13 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:56 13-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Mukhasaparur (MKSP)

06:14/06:12

06:15/06:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Pukkiravari (PRV)

06:41/06:44

06:45/06:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

07:02/07:03

07:05/07:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Attur (ATU)

07:32/07:34

07:35/07:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pedanayakanpalayam (PDKM)

Update/07:45

07:46/07:46

27242056 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

07:52/07:54

07:55/07:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Minnampalli (MPLI)

08:18/08:19

08:20/08:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

08:37/08:34

08:39/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Salem Market (SAMT)

08:42/08:44

08:45/08:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:05/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Salem Junction,SA
  • Start Date 12 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 09:05 12-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

origin/origin

06:01/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Mukhasaparur (MKSP)

06:14/06:12

06:15/06:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pukkiravari (PRV)

06:43/06:44

06:45/06:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

07:01/07:03

07:05/07:05

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

07:34/07:34

07:35/07:35

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pedanayakanpalayam (PDKM)

Update/07:45

07:46/07:46

27242056 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

07:53/07:54

07:55/07:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Minnampalli (MPLI)

08:15/08:19

08:23/08:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

08:45/08:34

08:46/08:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Salem Market (SAMT)

08:51/08:44

08:52/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:03/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Salem Junction,SA
  • Start Date 11 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:58 11-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Mukhasaparur (MKSP)

06:15/06:12

06:16/06:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Pukkiravari (PRV)

06:41/06:44

06:45/06:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

07:03/07:03

07:05/07:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

07:30/07:34

07:35/07:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pedanayakanpalayam (PDKM)

Update/07:45

07:46/07:46

27242056 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

07:53/07:54

07:55/07:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Minnampalli (MPLI)

08:16/08:19

08:20/08:20

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

08:39/08:34

08:40/08:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Salem Market (SAMT)

08:45/08:44

08:46/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:06/09:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 06121 / Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-16 2021-10-15 2021-10-14 2021-10-13 2021-10-12 2021-10-11 2021-10-09
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) origin 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Mukhasaparur (MKSP) 06:12 2 min 3 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 3 min 3 min
Pukkiravari (PRV) 06:44 2 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chinna Salem (CHSM) 07:03 2 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Attur (ATU) 07:34 2 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pedanayakanpalayam (PDKM) 07:45 2 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ettapur Road (ETP) 07:54 2 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Minnampalli (MPLI) 08:19 2 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Salem Town (SXT) 08:34 2 min 3 min 2 min 3 min 11 min 5 min 0 min
Salem Market (SAMT) 08:44 2 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 7 min 1 min 0 min
Salem Junction (SA) 09:05 2 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Kuttakudi (KKTI) 06:22 2 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Siruvattur (SRVT) 06:52 2 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Melnariyapanur (MLYR) 07:13 2 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Talaivasal (TVS) 07:22 2 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Valappadi G Halt (VGE) 08:02 2 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ayodhyapattanam (APN) 08:26 2 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ganga Sutlej Special (PT)(03307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2021-10-16 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 450 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special(04559) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2021-10-16 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 501 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur)(04863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Netravati Special Express (PT)(06345) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Navjeevan SF Special(02656) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 10:11 on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special(02887) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT)(02336) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 08:05 on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Neelachal SF Special(02876) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Puri 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT)(09483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:43 on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Coimbatore - Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special(06010) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 17:57 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Mettupalayam(MTP) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Mettupalayam 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival