Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06121/

Check the current running status of 06121/Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06121 / Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Vriddhachalam Junction,VRI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Jan 2022 06:44
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Mukhasaparur (MKSP)

06:12

06:13

1

-

1

N.A

Kuttakudi (KKTI)

06:22

06:23

1

-

1

N.A

Pukkiravari (PRV)

06:44

06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Siruvattur (SRVT)

06:52

06:53

1

-

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

07:04

07:05

1

-

1

N.A

Melnariyapanur (MLYR)

07:13

07:14

1

-

1

N.A

Talaivasal (TVS)

07:22

07:23

1

-

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

07:34

07:35

1

-

1

N.A

Pedanayakanpalayam (PDKM)

07:45

07:46

1

-

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

07:54

07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

08:02

08:03

1

-

1

N.A

Minnampalli (MPLI)

08:19

08:20

1

-

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

08:26

08:27

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

08:34

08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Market (SAMT)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)(15667) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Kamakhya Junction

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)(12424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:21 on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu)(12458) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express(22213) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 21:56 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kaveri Express (PT)(16021) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT)(13064) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Nilgiri SF Express (PT)(12672) Departed from Mettupalayam(MTP) at 21:20 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Jabalpur - Nagpur SF Express (PT)(12160) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Nagpur Junction(NGP) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Nagpur Junction

  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express(22204) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Bhusaval - Surat Express(19008) Departed from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Surat