06121 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06121
  • Source
    Vriddhachalam Junction/VRI
  • Destination
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06122
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

06121/ Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vriddhachalam Junction and Salem Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06121/ Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) origin 06:00 origin 0
Mukhasaparur(MKSP) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Kuttakudi(KKTI) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Pukkiravari(PRV) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Siruvattur(SRVT) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Melnariyapanur(MLYR) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Talaivasal(TVS) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Attur(ATU) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Pedanayakanpalayam(PDKM) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Ettapur Road(ETP) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Valappadi G Halt(VGE) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Minnampalli(MPLI) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Ayodhyapattanam(APN) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Salem Town(SXT) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Salem Market(SAMT) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special 06121 Vriddhachalam Junction 06:00 Salem Junction 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU 76847 Vriddhachalam Junction 06:00 Salem Junction 09:05 Daily
Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU 56835 Vriddhachalam Junction 06:00 Salem Junction 09:05 Daily
Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU 76849 Vriddhachalam Junction 13:40 Salem Junction 16:50 Daily
Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU 56837 Vriddhachalam Junction 13:40 Salem Junction 16:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special ?
  • Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special Train Number is 06121.

  • How many days in a week 06121 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06121 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06121 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06121 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special train is 1m at Mukhasaparur, Kuttakudi, Pukkiravari, Siruvattur, Chinna Salem, Melnariyapanur, Talaivasal, Attur, Pedanayakanpalayam, Ettapur Road, Valappadi G Halt, Minnampalli, Ayodhyapattanam, Salem Town, Salem Market,

  • What is the Schedule of Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special ?
  • Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special runs between Vriddhachalam Junction to Salem Junction. It departs from Vriddhachalam Junction at 06:00 and reaches Salem Junction/SA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06121 ?
  • 06121 arrives on platform number at Vriddhachalam Junction and at platform number at Salem Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special?
  • Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 139km between Vriddhachalam Junction and Salem Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Salem Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12475/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 04:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
17251/ Guntur - Kacheguda Express run from Guntur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)