Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06155/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special

Check the current running status of 06155/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special which runs between MDU to NZM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06155 / Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special(MDU - NZM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Current Station Warangal,WL
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 14:56 17-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin/origin

00:57/00:55

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:46/01:55

02:05/02:00

19 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

03:06/03:05

03:13/03:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

04:04/04:04

04:05/04:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

04:42/04:38

04:46/04:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

05:26/05:40

05:45/05:45

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

07:04/07:08

07:10/07:10

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

07:47/07:38

07:50/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

08:29/08:30

08:45/08:45

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

14:53/15:45

15:55/15:55

62 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Warangal (WL)

19:00/19:00

19:03/19:03

3 min

On Time

1

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

22:55/22:55

23:00/23:00

5

On Time

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

08:15/08:15

08:25/08:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

12:15/12:15

12:25/12:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

18:35/18:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Warangal,WL
  • Start Date 12 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 15:38 12-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin/origin

00:58/00:55

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:53/01:55

02:06/02:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

03:07/03:05

03:15/03:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

04:08/04:04

04:09/04:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

Update/04:38

04:45/04:40

27241875 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

05:32/05:40

05:45/05:45

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

07:26/07:08

07:31/07:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

08:08/07:38

08:11/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

08:37/08:30

08:52/08:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 6

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

15:37/15:45

15:55/15:55

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Warangal (WL)

19:00/19:00

19:03/19:03

3 min

On Time

1

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

22:55/22:55

23:00/23:00

5

On Time

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

08:15/08:15

08:25/08:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

12:15/12:15

12:25/12:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

18:35/18:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Warangal,WL
  • Start Date 10 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 14:50 10-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin/origin

00:57/00:55

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:47/01:55

02:01/02:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

03:00/03:05

03:11/03:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

04:04/04:04

04:05/04:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

04:39/04:38

04:44/04:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

05:30/05:40

05:45/05:45

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

07:04/07:08

07:15/07:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

07:56/07:38

07:59/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

08:24/08:30

08:45/08:45

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

14:50/15:45

15:55/15:55

65 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Warangal (WL)

19:00/19:00

19:03/19:03

3 min

On Time

1

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

22:55/22:55

23:00/23:00

5

On Time

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

08:15/08:15

08:25/08:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

12:15/12:15

12:25/12:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

18:35/18:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Warangal,WL
  • Start Date 05 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 16:16 05-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin/origin

00:57/00:55

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:44/01:55

02:01/02:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

03:02/03:05

03:11/03:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

04:04/04:04

04:05/04:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

04:37/04:38

04:40/04:40

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

05:30/05:40

05:45/05:45

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

07:03/07:08

07:12/07:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

07:52/07:38

07:55/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

08:43/08:30

08:58/08:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

15:59/15:45

16:00/15:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Warangal (WL)

19:14/19:00

19:08/19:03

-6 min

Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

23:09/22:55

23:05/23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

02:09/01:55

02:05/02:00

5

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

08:29/08:15

08:30/08:25

10

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

12:29/12:15

12:30/12:25

10

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

18:49/18:35

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Warangal,WL
  • Start Date 03 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 15:33 03-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin/origin

00:56/00:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:47/01:55

02:04/02:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

03:09/03:05

03:15/03:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

04:10/04:04

04:12/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

04:46/04:38

04:50/04:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

05:36/05:40

05:45/05:45

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

06:58/07:08

07:14/07:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

07:50/07:38

07:52/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

08:43/08:30

08:58/08:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 6

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

15:33/15:45

15:55/15:55

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Warangal (WL)

19:00/19:00

19:03/19:03

3 min

On Time

1

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

22:55/22:55

23:00/23:00

5

On Time

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

08:15/08:15

08:25/08:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

12:15/12:15

12:25/12:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

18:35/18:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Warangal,WL
  • Start Date 28 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 15:23 28-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin/origin

/00:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:41/01:50

01:55/01:55

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

02:59/03:05

03:10/03:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

04:03/04:04

04:05/04:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

04:39/04:38

04:40/04:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

05:41/05:50

05:55/05:55

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

07:27/07:30

07:32/07:32

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

08:13/08:03

08:14/08:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

08:38/08:40

09:00/09:00

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

15:23/15:45

15:55/15:55

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Warangal (WL)

19:00/19:00

19:03/19:03

3 min

On Time

1

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

22:55/22:55

23:00/23:00

5

On Time

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

08:15/08:15

08:25/08:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

12:15/12:15

12:25/12:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

18:35/18:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Warangal,WL
  • Start Date 26 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 15:41 26-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin/origin

/00:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:52/01:50

02:04/01:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

03:03/03:05

03:11/03:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

04:05/04:04

04:07/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

04:40/04:38

04:42/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

05:21/05:50

05:55/05:55

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

07:14/07:30

07:32/07:32

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

08:08/08:03

08:10/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

08:37/08:40

09:00/09:00

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

15:40/15:45

15:55/15:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Warangal (WL)

19:00/19:00

19:03/19:03

3 min

On Time

1

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

22:55/22:55

23:00/23:00

5

On Time

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

08:15/08:15

08:25/08:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

12:15/12:15

12:25/12:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

18:35/18:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 06155 / Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-17 2021-10-12 2021-10-10 2021-10-05 2021-10-03 2021-09-28 2021-09-26
Madurai Junction (MDU) origin 2 min 3 min 2 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 01:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 03:05 1 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Ariyalur (ALU) 04:04 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 04:38 4 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 8 min 1 min 2 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 05:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 07:30 0 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tambaram (TBM) 08:03 9 min 30 min 18 min 14 min 12 min 10 min 5 min
Chennai Egmore (MS) 08:40 0 min 7 min 0 min 13 min 13 min 0 min 0 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Warangal (WL) 19:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 22:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 01:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 08:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 12:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Indore - Ujjain Special(09507) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Ujjain Junction(UJN) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Ujjain Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special(09171) Departed from Surat(ST) at 18:25 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Bharuch Junction(BH) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Bharuch Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU Special(08693) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 18:40 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Lohardaga(LAD) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Lohardaga

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special(06125) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 18:16 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Karaikkudi Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special(06123) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 18:10 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Karur Junction(KRR) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Karur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special(05144) Departed from Jaunpur Junction(JNU) at 18:10 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Aunrihar Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special(03543) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at 18:11 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special(01528) Departed from Daund Junction(DD) at 18:15 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU Special(09433) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Patan(PTN) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Patan 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger Special(09174) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Omkareshwar Road(OM) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Omkareshwar Road