06155 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special
  • Number
    06155
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2673km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    06156
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06155/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2673km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06155/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 00:50 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:50 01:55 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:05 03:10 5 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:40 09:00 20 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Warangal(WL) 19:00 19:03 3 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12651 Madurai Junction 00:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:00 Tuesday Sunday
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special 06155 Madurai Junction 00:50 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:35 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Number is 06155.

  • How many days in a week 06155 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special runs ?
  • 06155 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06155 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06155 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special train is 20m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special runs between Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Madurai Junction at 00:50 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06155 ?
  • 06155 arrives on platform number at Madurai Junction and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special?
  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special took 41h 45m to cover total distance of 2673km between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04976/ Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special run from Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
07680/ Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special run from Dharmanagar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08451/ Tapaswini Special run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 06:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)