Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06528/Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)

Check the current running status of 06528/Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) which runs between NDLS to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06528 / Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)(NDLS - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhopal Junction,BPL
  • Start Date 17 May 2021
  • Last Updated 18 May 2021 07:31
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

20:20/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:52/22:08

22:10/22:10

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

22:52/22:55

22:58/22:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

00:45/00:48

00:50/00:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

02:18/02:30

02:40/02:40

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bina Junction (BINA)

04:34/04:45

04:48/04:47

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

06:19/06:35

06:40/06:40

21 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:10/08:10

08:20/08:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:07/11:07

11:10/11:10

3

On Time

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

11:58/11:58

12:00/12:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:05/13:05

13:10/13:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

13:38/13:38

13:40/13:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

15:40/15:40

15:45/15:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

16:40/16:40

16:45/16:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

17:18/17:18

17:20/17:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

18:17/18:17

18:20/18:20

3

On Time

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

20:00/20:00

20:10/20:10

10

On Time

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

23:20/23:20

23:25/23:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

01:07/01:07

01:10/01:10

3

On Time

3

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

02:15/02:15

02:20/02:20

5

On Time

3

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

02:49/02:49

02:50/02:50

1

On Time

3

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

04:06/04:06

04:08/04:08

2

On Time

3

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

04:31/04:31

04:32/04:32

1

On Time

3

N.A

Adoni (AD)

05:06/05:06

05:07/05:07

1

On Time

3

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

06:05/06:05

06:10/06:10

5

On Time

3

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

06:39/06:39

06:40/06:40

1

On Time

3

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

07:34/07:34

07:35/07:35

1

On Time

3

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

08:15/08:15

08:20/08:20

5

On Time

3

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

08:59/08:59

09:00/09:00

1

On Time

3

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

09:24/09:24

09:25/09:25

1

On Time

3

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

09:54/09:54

09:55/09:55

1

On Time

3

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

11:18/11:18

11:20/11:20

2

On Time

3

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

12:13/12:13

12:15/12:15

2

On Time

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

12:50/12:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Anantapur,ATP
  • Start Date 16 May 2021
  • Last Updated 18 May 2021 07:32
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

20:20/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

22:02/22:08

22:10/22:10

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

22:48/22:55

22:57/22:57

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

00:58/00:48

01:00/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

02:18/02:30

02:40/02:40

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bina Junction (BINA)

04:30/04:45

04:47/04:47

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

06:15/06:35

06:40/06:40

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:05/08:10

08:20/08:20

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

10:49/11:07

11:10/11:10

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Burhanpur (BAU)

11:55/11:58

12:00/12:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

Update/13:05

13:10/13:10

27022060 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

13:34/13:38

13:40/13:40

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

15:59/15:40

16:10/15:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

Kopargaon (KPG)

17:03/16:40

17:07/16:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

17:43/17:18

17:45/17:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Ahmednagar (ANG)

18:55/18:17

19:00/18:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Daund Junction (DD)

20:22/20:00

20:50/20:10

28 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

22:20/21:58

22:22/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Solapur (SUR)

23:17/23:20

23:30/23:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

00:54/01:07

01:10/01:10

16 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Wadi Junction (WADI)

01:46/02:15

02:20/02:20

34 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

02:52/02:49

02:53/02:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

3

Platform 1

Raichur Junction (RC)

03:59/04:06

04:08/04:08

9 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

04:31/04:31

04:33/04:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 1

Adoni (AD)

05:01/05:06

05:07/05:07

6 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

05:56/06:05

06:10/06:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 6

Gooty Junction (GY)

06:35/06:39

06:42/06:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

Platform 2

Anantapur (ATP)

07:34/07:34

07:35/07:35

1 min

On Time

3

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

08:15/08:15

08:20/08:20

5

On Time

3

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

08:59/08:59

09:00/09:00

1

On Time

3

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

09:24/09:24

09:25/09:25

1

On Time

3

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

09:54/09:54

09:55/09:55

1

On Time

3

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

11:18/11:18

11:20/11:20

2

On Time

3

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

12:13/12:13

12:15/12:15

2

On Time

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

12:50/12:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 15 May 2021
  • Last Updated 17 May 2021 12:28
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

20:20/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

22:02/22:08

22:18/22:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

23:04/22:55

23:07/22:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

00:43/00:48

00:51/00:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

02:20/02:30

02:40/02:40

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bina Junction (BINA)

04:19/04:45

04:47/04:47

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

06:19/06:35

06:40/06:40

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:05/08:10

08:22/08:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

10:40/11:07

11:10/11:10

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Burhanpur (BAU)

11:54/11:58

12:00/12:00

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

12:53/13:05

13:13/13:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

13:43/13:38

13:46/13:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:16/15:40

16:25/15:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 4

Kopargaon (KPG)

17:14/16:40

17:16/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

18:24/17:18

18:26/17:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Ahmednagar (ANG)

19:17/18:17

19:20/18:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 2

Daund Junction (DD)

20:45/20:00

21:06/20:10

21 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 1

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

22:41/21:58

22:43/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

Solapur (SUR)

23:37/23:20

23:49/23:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

01:12/01:07

01:16/01:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

3

Platform 1

Wadi Junction (WADI)

01:51/02:15

02:21/02:20

30 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

02:51/02:49

02:52/02:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

03:59/04:06

04:08/04:08

9 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

04:31/04:31

04:33/04:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 1

Adoni (AD)

05:02/05:06

05:07/05:07

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

05:46/06:05

06:12/06:10

26 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

Platform 6

Gooty Junction (GY)

06:34/06:39

06:40/06:40

6 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Anantapur (ATP)

07:28/07:34

07:35/07:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

08:04/08:15

08:20/08:20

16 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

08:49/08:59

09:00/09:00

11 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

09:20/09:24

09:25/09:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

09:56/09:54

09:58/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

3

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

11:06/11:18

11:20/11:20

14 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

12:02/12:13

12:16/12:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

12:26/12:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated 16 May 2021 12:26
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

20:20/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

22:02/22:08

22:10/22:10

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

22:54/22:55

23:07/22:57

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:01/00:48

01:04/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

02:15/02:30

02:40/02:40

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bina Junction (BINA)

04:27/04:45

04:47/04:47

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

06:24/06:35

06:40/06:40

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

07:59/08:10

08:20/08:20

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

10:59/11:07

11:10/11:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Burhanpur (BAU)

11:54/11:58

12:00/12:00

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

12:50/13:05

13:10/13:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

13:43/13:38

13:45/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

15:46/15:40

15:54/15:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Kopargaon (KPG)

16:41/16:40

16:45/16:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

17:24/17:18

17:26/17:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Ahmednagar (ANG)

18:18/18:17

18:23/18:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Daund Junction (DD)

19:43/20:00

20:10/20:10

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

21:46/21:58

22:02/22:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Solapur (SUR)

23:01/23:20

23:25/23:25

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

01:02/01:07

01:11/01:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 1

Wadi Junction (WADI)

01:42/02:15

02:20/02:20

38 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

02:53/02:49

02:55/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

3

Platform 1

Raichur Junction (RC)

03:59/04:06

04:08/04:08

9 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

04:30/04:31

04:32/04:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Adoni (AD)

05:01/05:06

05:07/05:07

6 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

05:58/06:05

06:10/06:10

12 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 6

Gooty Junction (GY)

06:40/06:39

06:41/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 2

Anantapur (ATP)

07:33/07:34

07:37/07:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

08:10/08:15

08:20/08:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

08:52/08:59

09:00/09:00

8 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

09:20/09:24

09:25/09:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

10:03/09:54

10:05/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

11:25/11:18

11:26/11:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

3

Platform 2

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

12:01/12:13

12:15/12:15

14 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

12:26/12:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 4

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated 15 May 2021 12:25
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

20:20/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:53/22:08

22:10/22:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

22:50/22:55

22:57/22:57

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

00:45/00:48

00:51/00:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

02:54/02:30

03:03/02:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Bina Junction (BINA)

04:46/04:45

04:49/04:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

06:21/06:35

06:40/06:40

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

07:56/08:10

08:20/08:20

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

10:20/11:07

11:10/11:10

50 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Burhanpur (BAU)

12:00/11:58

12:02/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

12:55/13:05

13:12/13:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

13:32/13:38

13:40/13:40

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

15:47/15:40

16:00/15:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Kopargaon (KPG)

16:52/16:40

16:54/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

17:29/17:18

17:32/17:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

18:22/18:17

18:28/18:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Daund Junction (DD)

19:42/20:00

20:10/20:10

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

22:08/21:58

22:12/22:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Solapur (SUR)

23:11/23:20

23:27/23:25

16 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

00:56/01:07

01:11/01:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 1

Wadi Junction (WADI)

01:45/02:15

02:20/02:20

35 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

02:58/02:49

03:00/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

Platform 1

Raichur Junction (RC)

04:09/04:06

04:11/04:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

3

Platform 1

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

04:35/04:31

04:37/04:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

3

N.A

Adoni (AD)

05:05/05:06

05:07/05:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

05:56/06:05

06:10/06:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 6

Gooty Junction (GY)

06:36/06:39

06:40/06:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Anantapur (ATP)

07:28/07:34

07:35/07:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

08:13/08:15

08:20/08:20

7 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

08:55/08:59

09:00/09:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

09:21/09:24

09:25/09:25

4 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

09:57/09:54

09:59/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

3

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

11:06/11:18

11:20/11:20

14 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

11:49/12:13

12:15/12:15

26 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

12:25/12:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 4

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated 14 May 2021 12:27
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

20:20/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

22:02/22:08

22:10/22:10

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

22:51/22:55

22:57/22:57

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

00:47/00:48

00:50/00:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

02:17/02:30

02:48/02:40

31 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Bina Junction (BINA)

04:38/04:45

04:48/04:47

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

06:24/06:35

06:40/06:40

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:12/08:10

08:21/08:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

10:46/11:07

11:10/11:10

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Burhanpur (BAU)

12:14/11:58

12:18/12:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:06/13:05

13:24/13:10

18 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

13:54/13:38

13:56/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:02/15:40

16:09/15:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 4

Kopargaon (KPG)

16:55/16:40

16:58/16:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

17:37/17:18

17:39/17:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

18:28/18:17

18:35/18:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Daund Junction (DD)

19:47/20:00

20:10/20:10

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

21:47/21:58

22:00/22:00

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Solapur (SUR)

22:57/23:20

23:26/23:25

29 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

00:52/01:07

01:10/01:10

18 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Wadi Junction (WADI)

01:42/02:15

02:20/02:20

38 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

02:51/02:49

02:53/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

3

Platform 1

Raichur Junction (RC)

03:56/04:06

04:08/04:08

12 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

04:29/04:31

04:33/04:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 1

Adoni (AD)

05:05/05:06

05:07/05:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

05:56/06:05

06:16/06:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

3

Platform 6

Gooty Junction (GY)

06:40/06:39

06:44/06:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

3

Platform 2

Anantapur (ATP)

07:35/07:34

07:36/07:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

08:07/08:15

08:20/08:20

13 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

08:51/08:59

09:00/09:00

9 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

09:20/09:24

09:25/09:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

10:02/09:54

10:04/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

3

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

11:19/11:18

11:22/11:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

Platform 2

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

12:01/12:13

12:15/12:15

14 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

12:26/12:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 06528 / Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-05-17 2021-05-16 2021-05-15 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11
New Delhi (NDLS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 22:08 -15 min -5 min -5 min -5 min -14 min -5 min -11 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 22:55 -2 min -6 min 9 min 0 min -4 min -3 min -3 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 00:48 -2 min 10 min -4 min 13 min -2 min -1 min -1 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 02:30 -12 min -11 min -10 min -14 min 24 min -13 min -5 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 04:45 -10 min -14 min -25 min -17 min 1 min -6 min -5 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:35 -15 min -19 min -15 min -10 min -13 min -10 min -17 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 08:10 0 min -4 min -4 min -10 min -13 min 2 min -8 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 11:07 0 min -17 min -26 min -7 min -46 min -20 min -20 min
Burhanpur (BAU) 11:58 0 min -2 min -4 min -3 min 2 min 16 min -2 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:05 0 min 0 min -12 min -14 min -9 min 1 min 1 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 13:38 0 min -3 min 5 min 5 min -5 min 16 min -5 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 15:40 0 min 19 min 36 min 6 min 7 min 22 min 18 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 16:40 0 min 23 min 34 min 1 min 12 min 15 min 16 min
Belapur (BAP) 17:18 0 min 25 min 66 min 6 min 11 min 19 min 18 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 18:17 0 min 38 min 60 min 1 min 5 min 11 min 10 min
Daund Junction (DD) 20:00 0 min 22 min 45 min -16 min -17 min -12 min -18 min
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 21:58 0 min 22 min 43 min -12 min 10 min -11 min -2 min
Solapur (SUR) 23:20 0 min -3 min 17 min -18 min -8 min -22 min -26 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 01:07 0 min -12 min 5 min -4 min -10 min -14 min 4 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 02:15 0 min -28 min -23 min -32 min -29 min -32 min 4 min
Yadgir (YG) 02:49 0 min 3 min 2 min 4 min 9 min 2 min 4 min
Raichur Junction (RC) 04:06 0 min -6 min -6 min -6 min 3 min -9 min 4 min
Mantralayam Road (MALM) 04:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min -2 min 4 min
Adoni (AD) 05:06 0 min -4 min -4 min -4 min 0 min -1 min 4 min
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 06:05 0 min -8 min -19 min -6 min -8 min -8 min 4 min
Gooty Junction (GY) 06:39 0 min -3 min -4 min 1 min -2 min 1 min 4 min
Anantapur (ATP) 07:34 0 min 0 min -6 min 0 min -5 min 1 min 4 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 08:15 0 min 0 min -10 min -4 min -1 min -7 min 4 min
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 08:59 0 min 0 min -10 min -6 min -4 min -7 min 4 min
Penukonda Junction (PKD) 09:24 0 min 0 min -4 min -3 min -2 min -3 min 4 min
Hindupur (HUP) 09:54 0 min 0 min 2 min 9 min 3 min 8 min 4 min
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 11:18 0 min 0 min -11 min 7 min -11 min 1 min 4 min
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) 12:13 0 min 0 min -10 min -11 min -23 min -11 min 4 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 12:50 0 min 0 min -23 min -23 min -24 min -23 min 4 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Doon Festival Special(03010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail Special(03006) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 18:25 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -22 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Festival Special(07226) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 1519 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast COVID - 19 Special(02429) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special(08619) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination DUMK(DUMK) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived DUMK 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Super COVID - 19 Special (PT)(03071) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:36 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Jamalpur Junction -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Covid - 19 Special(02749) Departed from Machilipatnam(MTM) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Bidar -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID -19 Super Fast Express Special(02694) Departed from Tuticorin(TN) at 20:05 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maveli Covid - 19 Special(06604) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 19:25 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Mangaluru Central -28 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special(02869) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -23 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival