Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06598/

Check the current running status of 06598/Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06598 / Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Jul 2022 11:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

12:40

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

14:20

14:25

5

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

15:56

15:58

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

17:00

17:02

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

18:23

18:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:00

19:05

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

19:25

19:40

15

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

21:10

21:12

2

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

22:53

22:55

2

-

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

23:47

23:49

2

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

00:45

00:47

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

01:45

02:05

20

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

07:10

07:20

10

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

09:18

09:20

2

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

13:18

13:20

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

15:30

15:35

5

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:00

19:01

1

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express(12156) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 20:40 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Rani Kamlapati 234 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)(12555) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express(13201) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 00:10 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)(22639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express(17014) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Hadapsar(HDP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Hadapsar

  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express(12448) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Manikpur Junction(MKP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Manikpur Junction 203 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)(12134) Departed from Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn - Pune Express(11408) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Bhagirathi Express(13104) Departed from Lalgola(LGL) at 05:47 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival