06598 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06598
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1969km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    06597
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

06598/ Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1969km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06598/ Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:25 19:40 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:00 19:01 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) 22887 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 21:35 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22863 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Monday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special 06598 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special 02863 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Monday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special 02524 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02873 Howrah Junction 23:00 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12863 Howrah Junction 23:00 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Special 02245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special 08087 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express 12245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 06598.

  • How many days in a week 06598 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 06598 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06598 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06598 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 12:40 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06598 ?
  • 06598 arrives on platform number 22 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 32h 0m to cover total distance of 1969km between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)