Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06618/

Check the current running status of 06618/Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06618 / Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction,CBE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 Aug 2022 08:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin

19:45

-

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:23

20:25

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

21:20

21:25

5

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

22:33

22:35

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:05

00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

01:03

01:05

2

-

2

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Devakottai Road (DKO)

02:22

02:23

1

-

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

03:30

03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

04:23

04:25

2

-

2

N.A

Mandapam (MMM)

04:53

04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Rameswaram (RMM)

06:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT)(15644) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at 23:45 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Puri 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 79 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13009) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:25 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh 175 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Budhpurnima Express(14223) Departed from Rajgir(RGD) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Dhauladhar Express(14035) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 23:15 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Pathankot Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT)(15612) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Mussoorie Express(14041) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 22:27 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Chhapra Kacheri

  • Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express(12735) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12445) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival