06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special
  • Number
    06618
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    06617
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06618/ Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06618/ Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 19:45 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Devakottai Road(DKO) 02:22 02:23 1 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Mandapam(MMM) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special 06618 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:45 Rameswaram 06:15 Tuesday
Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 16618 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:45 Rameswaram 06:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special Train Number is 06618.

  • How many days in a week 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special runs ?
  • 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special train is 5m at Erode Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Karaikkudi Junction, Manamadurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Rameswaram. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 19:45 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06618 ?
  • 06618 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special?
  • Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 506km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Rameswaram Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 22:06 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)