Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07008/

Check the current running status of 07008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07008 / Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction,DBG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 06 Jul 2022 17:58
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

origin

07:05

-

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:15

08:20

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

09:20

09:30

10

-

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

10:40

10:42

2

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:30

12:35

5

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:05

13:10

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

13:33

13:35

2

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

14:28

14:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:20

18:30

10

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

19:33

19:35

2

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:55

21:10

15

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

00:02

00:10

8

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

01:48

01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

04:50

05:05

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

06:35

06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

07:30

07:35

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

09:25

09:35

10

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

12:55

13:05

10

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

13:44

13:45

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

14:34

14:36

2

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

14:55

14:56

1

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

16:11

16:12

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

19:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express(19608) Departed from Madar Junction(MDJN) at 23:01 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 59 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19422) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT)(12475) Departed from Hapa(HAPA) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Tippu SF Express(12614) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved)(19606) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 09:47 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Madar Junction(MDJN) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Madar Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express(13331) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 08:05 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Balurghat Express(13063) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 07:50 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Balurghat

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express(14229) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at 23:35 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh 170 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:05 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 165 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 44 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival