07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT)
  • Number
    07008
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07007
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07008/ Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07008/ Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 07:05 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:55 21:10 15 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:02 00:10 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:50 05:05 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 14:34 14:36 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 14:55 14:56 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:11 16:12 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) 07008 Darbhanga Junction 07:05 Secunderabad Junction 19:25 Tuesday Friday
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 17008 Darbhanga Junction 07:05 Secunderabad Junction 19:25 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) ?
  • Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) Train Number is 07008.

  • How many days in a week 07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) train is 15m at Ranchi Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) ?
  • Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) runs between Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 07:05 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07008 ?
  • 07008 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT)?
  • Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) took 36h 20m to cover total distance of 1911km between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18213/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express run from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18118/ Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express run from Gunupur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of 15:32 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14013/ Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)