Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07340/

Check the current running status of 07340/Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07340 / Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2022 10:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

origin

22:25

-

-

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

23:00

23:05

5

-

1

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

23:21

23:22

1

-

1

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

23:45

23:50

5

-

1

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

01:36

01:38

2

-

2

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

02:19

02:20

1

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

02:58

03:00

2

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

03:50

04:00

10

-

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

05:59

06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

06:28

06:30

2

-

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:23

08:25

2

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

09:10

09:15

5

-

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

09:35

09:37

2

-

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

10:36

10:37

1

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

12:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bagh Express (PT)(13019) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:45 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Kathgodam 59 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Parasnath SF Express (PT)(12942) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express(22482) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mokama Express(13029) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:21 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Mokama(MKA) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Mokama 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express(22708) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express(17215) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Dharmavaram Junction

  • Abohar - Jodhpur (Cancer) Express(14722) Departed from Abohar Junction(ABS) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT)(16106) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at 19:12 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Malabar Express (PT)(16629) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 18:40 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express (PT)(12915) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival