Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08127/

Check the current running status of 08127/Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08127 / Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Rourkela Junction,ROU
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 06:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin

21:50

-

-

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

22:14

22:15

1

-

1

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

22:42

22:43

1

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

23:25

23:30

5

-

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

00:10

00:15

5

-

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

03:00

03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

05:20

05:25

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:00

06:05

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:25

06:45

20

-

2

N.A

Nirakarpur (NKP)

07:03

07:05

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

07:34

07:36

2

-

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

08:11

08:13

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

08:29

08:34

5

-

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

08:55

08:57

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

09:12

09:14

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

10:15

10:20

5

-

2

N.A

Naupada Junction (NWP)

10:48

10:50

2

-

2

N.A

Paralakhemundi (PLH)

11:53

11:55

2

-

2

N.A

Gunupur (GNPR)

13:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14701) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at 23:02 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)(12308) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamil Nadu Express(12622) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:06 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15658) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 93 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)(19602) Departed from New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Udaipur City 167 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yercaud SF Express(22649) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 23:00 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Erode Junction(ED) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Erode Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat Mail (PT)(12902) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu)(12458) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Somnath SF Express(22957) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Veraval Junction(VRL) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Veraval Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT)(17625) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 22:11 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Repalle(RAL) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Repalle