08127 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special
  • Number
    08127
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    799km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    08128
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

08127/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Gunupur. The total distance covered by the train is 799km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08127/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 21:50 origin 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Angul(ANGL) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:25 06:45 20 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:29 08:34 5 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Gunupur(GNPR) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special 08127 Rourkela Junction 21:50 Gunupur 13:50 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 18117 Rourkela Junction 21:50 Gunupur 13:50 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special ?
  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special Train Number is 08127.

  • How many days in a week 08127 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special runs ?
  • 08127 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08127 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08127 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special ?
  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special runs between Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 21:50 and reaches Gunupur/GNPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08127 ?
  • 08127 arrives on platform number at Rourkela Junction and at platform number 1 at Gunupur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special?
  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 799km between Rourkela Junction and Gunupur.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gunupur at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)