Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08406/

Check the current running status of 08406/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08406 / Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Aug 2022 08:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin

19:00

-

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:02

20:04

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:42

20:47

5

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

21:50

21:52

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:45

01:55

10

-

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

02:25

02:27

2

-

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

03:11

03:14

3

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

04:07

04:10

3

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:35

04:40

5

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

06:50

06:55

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

08:02

08:05

3

-

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

09:13

09:15

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

10:50

10:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

11:53

11:55

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

12:53

12:58

5

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

13:56

13:58

2

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

14:20

14:22

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

15:19

15:21

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

15:50

16:00

10

-

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

17:10

17:12

2

-

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

17:58

18:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

18:50

18:55

5

-

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

19:50

20:10

20

-

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

21:05

21:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

22:10

22:12

2

-

2

N.A

Hirakud (HKG)

22:50

22:52

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

23:15

23:25

10

-

2

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

00:30

00:32

2

-

3

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

02:21

02:23

2

-

3

N.A

Talcher (TLHR)

02:40

03:00

20

-

3

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

03:57

03:59

2

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

04:56

05:00

4

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:20

05:25

5

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

06:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sainik Express(14021) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:30 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Lucknow - New Delhi AC SF Express(12429) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 23:30 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express(19330) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahalaxmi Express (PT)(17412) Departed from Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Bidar Express(16571) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Bidar 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hapa - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(12268) Departed from Hapa(HAPA) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Ajanta Express (PT)(17064) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Manmad Junction(MMR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Manmad Junction

  • Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)(16528) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express(14206) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Ayodhya Cantt 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Charminar Express (PT)(12760) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Tambaram