Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08406/

Check the current running status of 08406/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08406 / Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2022 20:28
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin

19:00

-

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:02

20:04

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:42

20:47

5

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

21:50

21:52

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:45

01:55

10

-

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

02:25

02:27

2

-

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

03:11

03:14

3

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

04:07

04:10

3

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:35

04:40

5

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

06:50

06:55

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

08:02

08:05

3

-

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

09:13

09:15

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

10:50

10:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

11:53

11:55

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

12:53

12:58

5

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

13:56

13:58

2

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

14:20

14:22

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

15:19

15:21

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

15:50

16:00

10

-

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

17:10

17:12

2

-

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

17:58

18:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

18:50

18:55

5

-

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

19:50

20:10

20

-

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

21:05

21:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

22:10

22:12

2

-

2

N.A

Hirakud (HKG)

22:50

22:52

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

23:15

23:25

10

-

2

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

00:30

00:32

2

-

3

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

02:21

02:23

2

-

3

N.A

Talcher (TLHR)

02:40

03:00

20

-

3

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

03:57

03:59

2

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

04:56

05:00

4

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:20

05:25

5

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

06:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Punalur Express Special (UnReserved)(06640) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 17:06 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Punalur 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajgriha (InterCity) Express(13233) Departed from Rajgir(RGD) at 16:40 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sahid Express(12348) Departed from Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at 16:42 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express(12936) Departed from Surat(ST) at 16:05 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kaghaznagar SF Express(12758) Departed from Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bayana - Jaipur Express(19722) Departed from Bayana Junction(BXN) at 14:11 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express(12073) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved)(14735) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at 11:10 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Ambala Cantt. Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express(12678) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 09:10 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express(16322) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 08:02 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction