Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08428/

Check the current running status of 08428/Puri - Angul Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08428 / Puri - Angul Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Aug 2022 07:45
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

16:45

-

-

1

N.A

Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

17:02

17:03

1

-

1

N.A

Delang (DEG)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kanas Road (KASR)

17:17

17:18

1

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

17:29

17:34

5

-

1

N.A

Retang (RTN)

17:44

17:45

1

-

1

N.A

Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR)

17:50

17:51

1

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

17:55

18:00

5

-

1

N.A

Vani Vihar (BNBH)

18:03

18:04

1

-

1

N.A

Mancheswar (MCS)

18:08

18:09

1

-

1

N.A

Patia P.H. (PTAB)

18:11

18:12

1

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar New (BBSN)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Barang Junction (BRAG)

18:19

18:20

1

-

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

18:26

18:27

1

-

1

N.A

Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH)

18:34

18:35

1

-

1

N.A

Radhakishorepur (RQP)

18:41

18:42

1

-

1

N.A

Rajathagarh Junction (RJGR)

18:45

18:46

1

-

1

N.A

Joranda Road (JRZ)

18:57

18:58

1

-

1

N.A

Shyama Charanpur Halt (SCPR)

19:02

19:03

1

-

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

19:06

19:11

5

-

1

N.A

Dandi Mal (DNDL)

19:15

19:16

1

-

1

N.A

Sadashibapur (SSPR)

19:20

19:21

1

-

1

N.A

Mahadia Ph (MHDB)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Hindol Road (HND)

19:28

19:29

1

-

1

N.A

Nayabhagirathipur (NBT)

19:34

19:35

1

-

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

19:42

19:43

1

-

1

N.A

Burhapanka (BDPK)

19:49

19:50

1

-

1

N.A

Talcher (TLHR)

20:04

20:14

10

-

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

21:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT)(22613) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at 23:56 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Ayodhya Cantt 149 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)(15904) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT)(13006) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Goa Express (PT)(12780) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)(12295) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express(12430) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:27 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Cheran SF Express (PT)(12674) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 22:50 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express(14012) Departed from Hoshiarpur(HSX) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express(12265) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival