Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08428/

Check the current running status of 08428/Puri - Angul Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08428 / Puri - Angul Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2022 20:09
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

16:45

-

-

1

N.A

Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

17:02

17:03

1

-

1

N.A

Delang (DEG)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kanas Road (KASR)

17:17

17:18

1

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

17:29

17:34

5

-

1

N.A

Retang (RTN)

17:44

17:45

1

-

1

N.A

Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR)

17:50

17:51

1

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

17:55

18:00

5

-

1

N.A

Vani Vihar (BNBH)

18:03

18:04

1

-

1

N.A

Mancheswar (MCS)

18:08

18:09

1

-

1

N.A

Patia P.H. (PTAB)

18:11

18:12

1

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar New (BBSN)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Barang Junction (BRAG)

18:19

18:20

1

-

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

18:26

18:27

1

-

1

N.A

Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH)

18:34

18:35

1

-

1

N.A

Radhakishorepur (RQP)

18:41

18:42

1

-

1

N.A

Rajathagarh Junction (RJGR)

18:45

18:46

1

-

1

N.A

Joranda Road (JRZ)

18:57

18:58

1

-

1

N.A

Shyama Charanpur Halt (SCPR)

19:02

19:03

1

-

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

19:06

19:11

5

-

1

N.A

Dandi Mal (DNDL)

19:15

19:16

1

-

1

N.A

Sadashibapur (SSPR)

19:20

19:21

1

-

1

N.A

Mahadia Ph (MHDB)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Hindol Road (HND)

19:28

19:29

1

-

1

N.A

Nayabhagirathipur (NBT)

19:34

19:35

1

-

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

19:42

19:43

1

-

1

N.A

Burhapanka (BDPK)

19:49

19:50

1

-

1

N.A

Talcher (TLHR)

20:04

20:14

10

-

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

21:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)(22643) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 17:16 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh)(14802) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh)(14220) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 13:00 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Tungabhadra Express(17024) Departed from Kurnool City(KRNT) at 15:01 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16850) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express(15044) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express(12806) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)(22501) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived New Tinsukia Junction 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express (PT)(13176) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express(14209) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR