08428 Puri - Angul Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Angul Express Special
  • Number
    08428
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Angul/ANGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08427
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

08428/ Puri - Angul Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Angul. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08428/ Puri - Angul Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 16:45 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Delang(DEG) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:29 17:34 5 0
Retang(RTN) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Sarpeswar Ph(SPSR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Radhakishorepur(RQP) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 19:06 19:11 5 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 20:04 20:14 10 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Angul(ANGL) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Angul Fast MEMU 68422 Puri 16:20 Angul 21:30 Daily
Puri - Angul Express Special 08428 Puri 16:45 Angul 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Angul Express Special ?
  • Puri - Angul Express Special Train Number is 08428.

  • How many days in a week 08428 Puri - Angul Express Special runs ?
  • 08428 Puri - Angul Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08428 Puri - Angul Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08428 Puri - Angul Express Special train is 10m at Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Angul Express Special ?
  • Puri - Angul Express Special runs between Puri to Angul. It departs from Puri at 16:45 and reaches Angul/ANGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08428 ?
  • 08428 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Angul.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Angul Express Special?
  • Puri - Angul Express Special took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 195km between Puri and Angul.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Angul Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Angul at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19091/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ Saraighat Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:21 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:40 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Sahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)