Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08463/

Check the current running status of 08463/Prasanti Express Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08463 / Prasanti Express Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Dec 2022 00:58
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin

05:40

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:00

06:05

5

-

1

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

06:55

06:57

2

-

1

N.A

Khallikot (KIT)

07:07

07:09

2

-

1

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

07:31

07:33

2

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

07:45

07:50

5

-

1

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

08:13

08:15

2

-

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

08:25

08:27

2

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

09:33

09:35

2

-

1

N.A

Naupada Junction (NWP)

09:57

09:59

2

-

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

10:32

10:34

2

-

1

N.A

Chipurupalle (CPP)

11:04

11:06

2

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

11:36

11:41

5

-

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:45

13:05

20

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

13:35

13:37

2

-

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

13:48

13:50

2

-

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

14:44

14:45

1

-

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

15:33

15:35

2

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:38

16:40

2

-

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

17:04

17:05

1

-

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

17:19

17:20

1

-

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

17:53

17:55

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

19:15

19:25

10

-

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

20:05

20:10

5

-

1

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

20:55

20:56

1

-

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

21:25

21:26

1

-

1

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

22:20

22:21

1

-

1

N.A

Cumbum (CBM)

22:45

22:46

1

-

1

N.A

Giddalur (GID)

23:20

23:21

1

-

1

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

01:35

01:40

5

-

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

03:03

03:05

2

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

04:40

04:45

5

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

07:40

07:42

2

-

2

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

08:02

08:03

1

-

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

08:35

08:37

2

-

2

N.A

Gauribidanur (GBD)

09:05

09:06

1

-

2

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

10:12

10:14

2

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

10:45

10:46

1

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

10:51

10:52

1

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

11:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Nagpur - Jabalpur SF Express(12159) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 20:56 on 2022-12-07 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-12-08 Status: On Time Arrived Jabalpur Junction

  • Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express(16546) Departed from Karatagi(KTGG) at 18:00 on 2022-12-07 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Basava Express(17307) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 13:26 on 2022-12-07 Reached its Destination Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at destination on 2022-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Bagalkot Junction 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly SF Express (PT)(12376) Departed from Jasidih Junction(JSME) at on 2022-12-07 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: Late Arrived Tambaram 137 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Express(14233) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-12-08 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: On Time Arrived Mankapur Junction

  • Penchvalley Express(19343) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 13:07 on 2022-12-08 Reached its Destination Bhandarkund(BDKD) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: On Time Arrived Bhandarkund

  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT)(15066) Departed from Panvel Junction(PNVL) at on 2022-12-06 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: Late Arrived Gorakhpur Junction 76 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)(20504) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2022-12-06 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express(12432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-12-06 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express(12754) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 22:40 on 2022-12-07 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-12-09 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded