08463 Prasanti Express Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prasanti Express Special (PT)
  • Number
    08463
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1548km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08464
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08463/ Prasanti Express Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1548km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08463/ Prasanti Express Special (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 05:40 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Khallikot(KIT) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:36 11:41 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:45 13:05 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Eluru(EE) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 08:02 08:03 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 09:05 09:06 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 10:45 10:46 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 10:51 10:52 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prasanti Express Special (PT) 08463 Bhubaneswar 05:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:45 Daily
Prasanti Express (PT) 18463 Bhubaneswar 05:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prasanti Express Special (PT) ?
  • Prasanti Express Special (PT) Train Number is 08463.

  • How many days in a week 08463 Prasanti Express Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08463 Prasanti Express Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08463 Prasanti Express Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08463 Prasanti Express Special (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prasanti Express Special (PT) ?
  • Prasanti Express Special (PT) runs between Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 05:40 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08463 ?
  • 08463 arrives on platform number 6 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prasanti Express Special (PT)?
  • Prasanti Express Special (PT) took 30h 5m to cover total distance of 1548km between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prasanti Express Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)