Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08477/

Check the current running status of 08477/Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08477 / Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2022 16:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

20:45

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:25

21:30

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:55

22:00

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:30

22:35

5

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:24

23:26

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:39

00:41

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

01:25

01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

04:10

04:12

2

-

2

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

04:35

04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

05:45

05:55

10

-

2

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

06:21

06:23

2

-

2

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

07:00

07:10

10

-

2

N.A

Manoharpur (MOU)

07:58

07:59

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

08:48

08:58

10

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

09:24

09:25

1

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

10:35

10:45

10

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

11:48

11:53

5

-

2

N.A

Kharsia (KHS)

12:21

12:23

2

-

2

N.A

Sakti (SKT)

12:36

12:38

2

-

2

N.A

Baradwar (BUA)

12:50

12:52

2

-

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

13:07

13:12

5

-

2

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

13:21

13:23

2

-

2

N.A

Akaltara (AKT)

13:35

13:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

14:25

14:40

15

-

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

16:23

16:28

5

-

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

17:10

17:15

5

-

2

N.A

Amlai (AAL)

17:26

17:28

2

-

2

N.A

Burhar (BUH)

17:37

17:39

2

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

18:15

18:20

5

-

2

N.A

Birsinghpur (BRS)

18:52

18:54

2

-

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

19:25

19:30

5

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:05

22:15

10

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

23:43

23:45

2

-

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

00:52

00:55

3

-

3

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

01:33

01:35

2

-

3

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

02:08

02:10

2

-

3

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

03:37

03:39

2

-

3

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

05:45

05:53

8

-

3

N.A

Datia (DAA)

06:17

06:19

2

-

3

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

06:42

06:44

2

-

3

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

07:24

07:26

2

-

3

N.A

Morena (MRA)

07:55

07:57

2

-

3

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

08:43

08:45

2

-

3

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

09:25

09:30

5

-

3

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

09:40

09:42

2

-

3

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

10:20

10:25

5

-

3

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

10:58

11:00

2

-

3

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

12:23

12:25

2

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

13:00

13:20

20

-

3

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

14:08

14:10

2

-

3

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

14:52

14:54

2

-

3

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

15:00

15:02

2

-

3

N.A

Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)

15:19

15:21

2

-

3

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

15:48

15:50

2

-

3

N.A

Deoband (DBD)

16:11

16:13

2

-

3

N.A

Tapri Junction (TPZ)

17:26

17:28

2

-

3

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

18:35

18:40

5

-

3

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

20:25

20:40

15

-

3

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

20:51

20:53

2

-

3

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

21:05

21:07

2

-

3

N.A

Virbhadra (VRH)

21:22

21:24

2

-

3

N.A

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

21:50

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express(16565) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:55 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)(17007) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 149 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express(19610) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Udaipur City 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express(22855) Departed from Santragachi Junction(SRC) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express(14324) Departed from Rohtak Junction(ROK) at 14:00 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simhadri Express(17239) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Janki Express(15284) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 04:46 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Manihari(MHI) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Manihari

  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)(14729) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 04:42 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Fazilka Junction

  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express(14029) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival