08477 Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    08477
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2389km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08478
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08477/ Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 2389km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08477/ Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 20:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Chakulia(CKU) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 07:58 07:59 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 08:48 08:58 10 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Raigarh(RIG) 11:48 11:53 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 12:21 12:23 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Baradwar(BUA) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 13:07 13:12 5 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Akaltara(AKT) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:25 14:40 15 1
Pendra Road(PND) 16:23 16:28 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Amlai(AAL) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Burhar(BUH) 17:37 17:39 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 22:05 22:15 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 00:52 00:55 3 2
Khurai(KYE) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:37 03:39 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:45 05:53 8 2
Datia(DAA) 06:17 06:19 2 2
Dabra(DBA) 06:42 06:44 2 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:24 07:26 2 2
Morena(MRA) 07:55 07:57 2 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 08:43 08:45 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:25 09:30 5 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 09:40 09:42 2 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:20 10:25 5 2
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 12:23 12:25 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:00 13:20 20 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:08 14:10 2 2
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 14:52 14:54 2 2
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 15:00 15:02 2 2
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 15:19 15:21 2 2
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 15:48 15:50 2 2
Deoband(DBD) 16:11 16:13 2 2
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 17:26 17:28 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 18:35 18:40 5 2
Haridwar(HW) 20:25 20:40 15 2
Motichur(MOTC) 20:51 20:53 2 2
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 21:05 21:07 2 2
Virbhadra(VRH) 21:22 21:24 2 2
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 21:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) 18477 Puri 20:45 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 21:50 Daily
Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT) 08477 Puri 20:45 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 08477.

  • How many days in a week 08477 Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08477 Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08477 Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08477 Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT) train is 20m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Puri to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Puri at 20:45 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08477 ?
  • 08477 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT) took 49h 5m to cover total distance of 2389km between Puri and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14236/ Bareilly - Varanasi Express run from Bareilly Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11056/ Godan Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
16304/ Vanchinad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12770/ Seven Hills SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
16101/ Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)