Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08609/

Check the current running status of 08609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08609 / Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 22 Jan 2022 14:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin

21:05

-

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

22:15

22:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

23:10

23:20

10

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

23:55

23:57

2

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

00:20

00:25

5

-

2

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

00:54

00:56

2

-

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

01:23

01:26

3

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

03:56

03:58

2

-

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

04:25

04:27

2

-

2

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

04:54

04:56

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:05

06:15

10

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

07:20

07:30

10

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

10:00

10:30

30

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

13:25

13:30

5

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

14:40

14:45

5

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

15:55

16:05

10

-

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

17:13

17:15

2

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

18:13

18:15

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

19:45

19:55

10

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

22:20

22:23

3

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

00:10

00:15

5

-

3

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

02:30

02:32

2

-

3

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

03:30

03:35

5

-

3

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:27

06:30

3

-

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

07:25

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express(18309) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)(15632) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Barmer 338 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai)(16191) Departed from Tambaram(TBM) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express(12428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 170 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express(22832) Departed from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express(22439) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express(22119) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Karmali(KRMI) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Karmali 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(12610) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central