08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT)
  • Number
    08609
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2004km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08610
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08609/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2004km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08609/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:05 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:23 01:26 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 10:00 10:30 30 1
Satna Junction(STA) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:55 16:05 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:20 22:23 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Nasik Road(NK) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:27 06:30 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) 08609 Ranchi Junction 21:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Wednesday
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 18609 Ranchi Junction 21:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) Train Number is 08609.

  • How many days in a week 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) runs between Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 21:05 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08609 ?
  • 08609 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT)?
  • Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) took 34h 20m to cover total distance of 2004km between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)