Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09006/

Check the current running status of 09006/Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09006 / Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Palitana,PIT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Jul 2022 02:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palitana (PIT)

origin

20:00

-

-

1

N.A

Sihor Junction (SOJN)

20:38

20:40

2

-

1

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

21:13

21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

21:47

21:49

2

-

1

N.A

Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)

22:45

22:46

1

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

01:50

02:00

10

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:19

03:39

20

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

05:25

05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

06:52

06:58

6

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

08:39

08:43

4

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

09:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 83 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Yamuna Express(14650) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 13:05 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 112 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pawan Express (PT)(11062) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 79 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • BG Express (PT)(15665) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Mariani Junction(MXN) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Mariani Junction 148 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express(14030) Departed from Meerut Cantt.(MUT) at 06:45 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 188 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express(12432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express(16342) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 93 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mayurakshi Express(13045) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 16:25 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination DUMK(DUMK) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived DUMK 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express(12023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:06 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 223 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thawe - Tatanagar Express(18182) Departed from THAWE JN(THE) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 90 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival