Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09578/

Check the current running status of 09578/Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09578 / Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jamnagar,JAM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Dec 2022 15:10
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamnagar (JAM)

origin

21:20

-

-

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

00:41

00:43

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:05

03:15

10

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:58

05:08

10

-

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

06:09

06:11

2

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

06:57

07:07

10

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

08:17

08:19

2

-

2

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

09:06

09:08

2

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

10:05

10:10

5

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

11:25

11:30

5

-

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

22:15

22:25

10

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

23:22

23:24

2

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

02:24

02:26

2

-

3

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

04:15

04:25

10

-

3

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

05:04

05:05

1

-

3

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

06:12

06:15

3

-

3

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

07:32

07:35

3

-

3

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

09:35

09:45

10

-

3

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

10:22

10:25

3

-

3

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

11:18

11:20

2

-

3

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

12:40

12:45

5

-

3

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

13:57

14:00

3

-

3

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

14:58

15:00

2

-

3

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

15:57

16:00

3

-

3

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

18:05

18:10

5

-

3

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

18:54

18:55

1

-

3

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

19:38

19:40

2

-

3

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

20:19

20:20

1

-

3

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

22:05

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12939) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Bikaner - Haridwar Express(14717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 23:26 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Express(12912) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Valsad

  • Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)(19314) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:26 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 161 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Parasnath SF Express (PT)(12941) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 17:47 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 291 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shridham SF Express(12191) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 14:05 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 1819 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bhubaneswar