Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09578/Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT)

Check the current running status of 09578/Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) which runs between JAM to TEN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09578 / Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT)(JAM - TEN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 18:32 18-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamnagar (JAM)

origin/origin

/21:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

22:35/22:50

22:55/22:55

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

01:16/00:41

01:18/00:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:08/03:05

03:20/03:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:58/04:58

05:12/05:08

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

06:09/06:09

06:11/06:11

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

06:57/06:57

07:07/07:07

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:29/08:17

08:31/08:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Boisar (BOR)

09:19/09:06

09:21/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Vasai Road (BSR)

10:13/10:05

10:22/10:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 7

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

11:42/11:25

11:52/11:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 6

Ratnagiri (RN)

17:41/17:25

17:46/17:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

22:22/22:15

22:59/22:25

37 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

00:00/23:22

00:04/23:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

02:54/02:24

02:56/02:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

3

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

04:15/04:15

04:25/04:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

05:44/05:04

05:45/05:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

3

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

06:50/06:12

06:55/06:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

3

Platform 3

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

08:18/07:32

08:26/07:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

3

Platform 1

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

09:38/09:35

09:48/09:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

3

Platform 7

Thrissur (TCR)

10:30/10:22

10:34/10:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

3

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

11:56/11:18

11:58/11:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

3

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

12:26/12:40

12:45/12:45

19 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

13:47/13:57

14:00/14:00

13 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

14:45/14:58

15:00/15:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Kollam Junction (QLN)

15:44/15:57

16:00/16:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 4

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

17:58/18:05

18:10/18:10

12 min

On Time

3

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

18:54/18:54

18:55/18:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

19:38/19:38

19:40/19:40

2

On Time

3

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

20:19/20:19

20:20/20:20

1

On Time

3

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

22:05/22:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 15 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 21:44 17-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamnagar (JAM)

origin/origin

21:21/21:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

22:48/22:50

22:55/22:55

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

01:33/00:41

01:34/00:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:20/03:05

03:28/03:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:06/04:58

05:14/05:08

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

06:12/06:09

06:14/06:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

06:57/06:57

07:07/07:07

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:14/08:17

08:19/08:19

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Boisar (BOR)

09:08/09:06

09:10/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

10:07/10:05

10:14/10:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

11:36/11:25

11:45/11:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

17:47/17:25

17:52/17:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

21:55/22:15

22:25/22:25

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

23:34/23:22

23:36/23:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

02:45/02:24

02:48/02:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

3

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

03:57/04:15

04:29/04:25

32 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

3

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

05:12/05:04

05:14/05:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

3

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

06:13/06:12

06:16/06:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 3

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

07:21/07:32

07:35/07:35

14 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

08:45/09:35

09:45/09:45

60 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 7

Thrissur (TCR)

10:35/10:22

10:38/10:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

3

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

11:28/11:18

11:30/11:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

12:01/12:40

12:45/12:45

44 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Alappuzha (ALLP)

13:53/13:57

14:00/14:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

14:46/14:58

15:00/15:00

14 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Kollam Junction (QLN)

15:35/15:57

16:00/16:00

25 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 4

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

17:42/18:05

18:10/18:10

28 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

19:02/18:54

19:06/18:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

3

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Update/19:38

19:40/19:40

27242770 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

20:53/20:19

20:54/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

3

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

21:44/22:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 09 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 22:13 11-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamnagar (JAM)

origin/origin

21:21/21:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

22:44/22:50

22:55/22:55

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

00:53/00:41

00:56/00:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:07/03:05

03:27/03:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:55/04:58

05:14/05:08

19 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

06:07/06:09

06:11/06:11

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

06:52/06:57

07:08/07:07

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:09/08:17

08:19/08:19

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Boisar (BOR)

09:08/09:06

09:10/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Vasai Road (BSR)

10:11/10:05

10:17/10:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 7

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

11:21/11:25

11:35/11:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 6

Ratnagiri (RN)

16:58/17:25

17:30/17:30

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

22:52/22:15

23:32/22:25

40 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

00:40/23:22

00:42/23:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

03:46/02:24

03:48/02:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

3

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

05:07/04:15

05:38/04:25

31 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

3

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

06:13/05:04

06:14/05:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

3

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

07:08/06:12

07:13/06:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

3

Platform 3

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

08:23/07:32

08:29/07:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

3

Platform 1

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

09:44/09:35

09:54/09:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

3

Platform 7

Thrissur (TCR)

Update/10:22

10:37/10:25

27242227 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

3

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

11:30/11:18

11:32/11:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

3

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

11:55/12:40

12:45/12:45

50 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Alappuzha (ALLP)

13:36/13:57

14:00/14:00

24 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

14:40/14:58

15:00/15:00

20 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Kollam Junction (QLN)

15:32/15:57

16:00/16:00

28 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 4

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

17:42/18:05

18:17/18:10

35 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

3

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

19:31/18:54

19:32/18:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

3

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Update/19:38

19:49/19:40

27242779 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

3

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

21:13/20:19

21:14/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

3

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

21:51/22:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 08 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 21:41 10-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamnagar (JAM)

origin/origin

21:20/21:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

22:44/22:50

22:56/22:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

00:57/00:41

01:00/00:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

02:55/03:05

03:15/03:15

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:56/04:58

05:09/05:08

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

06:13/06:09

06:15/06:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:00/06:57

07:08/07:07

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:13/08:17

08:19/08:19

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Boisar (BOR)

09:09/09:06

09:11/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Vasai Road (BSR)

10:11/10:05

10:17/10:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 7

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

11:29/11:25

11:39/11:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 6

Ratnagiri (RN)

17:43/17:25

17:48/17:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

23:15/22:15

23:28/22:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

00:40/23:22

00:42/23:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

03:12/02:24

03:14/02:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

3

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

04:19/04:15

04:56/04:25

37 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

3

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

05:38/05:04

05:39/05:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

3

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

06:44/06:12

06:49/06:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

3

Platform 3

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

08:18/07:32

08:24/07:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

3

Platform 1

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

09:40/09:35

09:50/09:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

3

Platform 7

Thrissur (TCR)

10:35/10:22

10:40/10:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

3

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

11:31/11:18

11:33/11:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

3

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

11:59/12:40

12:45/12:45

46 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Alappuzha (ALLP)

14:00/13:57

14:03/14:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

3

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

14:49/14:58

15:00/15:00

11 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Kollam Junction (QLN)

15:38/15:57

16:00/16:00

22 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 4

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

17:57/18:05

18:16/18:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

3

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

18:58/18:54

19:03/18:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

3

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Update/19:38

19:40/19:40

27242770 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

21:00/20:19

21:01/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

3

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

21:39/22:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 01 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 21:19 03-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamnagar (JAM)

origin/origin

21:24/21:20

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

23:12/22:50

00:21/22:55

-1371 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

Platform 3

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

02:41/00:41

02:45/00:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:38/03:10

04:49/03:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:20/04:58

06:30/05:08

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

07:35/06:06

07:34/06:08

-1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:21/06:57

08:28/07:07

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

09:30/08:17

09:32/08:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Boisar (BOR)

10:17/09:06

10:19/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 3

Vasai Road (BSR)

11:12/10:05

11:19/10:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 7

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

11:37/11:30

11:39/11:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 6

Ratnagiri (RN)

18:06/17:25

18:15/17:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

23:18/22:15

23:30/22:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

23:53/23:22

23:58/23:24

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

03:26/02:24

03:28/02:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

3

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

04:30/04:15

05:11/04:25

41 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

3

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

05:53/05:04

05:54/05:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

3

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

06:57/06:12

07:03/06:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

3

Platform 3

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

08:16/07:32

08:22/07:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

3

Platform 1

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

09:29/10:10

10:20/10:20

51 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 7

Thrissur (TCR)

10:27/11:22

10:31/11:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

3

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

11:19/12:18

11:21/12:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

12:10/13:00

13:05/13:05

55 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Alappuzha (ALLP)

Update/14:07

14:00/14:10

27242430 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

14:43/15:08

15:10/15:10

27 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Kollam Junction (QLN)

15:46/15:57

16:00/16:00

14 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 4

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

17:42/18:05

18:10/18:10

28 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

19:00/18:54

19:02/18:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

3

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Update/19:38

19:40/19:40

27242770 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

20:27/20:19

20:28/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

3

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

21:18/22:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 25 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 21:08 27-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamnagar (JAM)

origin/origin

/21:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

23:10/22:50

23:16/22:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

01:12/00:41

01:14/00:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:14/03:10

03:24/03:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:59/04:58

05:09/05:08

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

06:15/06:06

06:16/06:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

06:59/06:57

07:07/07:07

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:19/08:17

08:21/08:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Boisar (BOR)

09:10/09:06

09:12/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Vasai Road (BSR)

10:09/10:05

10:16/10:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 7

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

11:25/11:30

11:36/11:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 6

Ratnagiri (RN)

18:11/17:25

18:15/17:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

22:34/22:15

22:44/22:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

23:44/23:22

23:45/23:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

03:04/02:24

03:07/02:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

3

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

04:35/04:15

05:09/04:25

34 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

3

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

05:52/05:04

05:53/05:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

3

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

06:47/06:12

06:50/06:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

3

Platform 3

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

08:14/07:32

08:20/07:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

3

Platform 1

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

09:38/10:10

10:20/10:20

42 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 7

Thrissur (TCR)

11:02/11:22

11:25/11:25

23 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

12:12/12:18

12:20/12:20

8 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

12:42/13:00

13:05/13:05

23 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Alappuzha (ALLP)

13:59/14:07

14:10/14:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

14:51/15:08

15:10/15:10

19 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Kollam Junction (QLN)

15:45/15:57

16:00/16:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 4

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

17:43/18:05

18:10/18:10

27 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

19:01/18:54

19:05/18:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Update/19:38

19:59/19:40

27242789 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

3

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

20:31/20:19

20:32/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

3

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

21:07/22:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09578 / Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-10-16 2021-10-15 2021-10-09 2021-10-08 2021-10-02 2021-10-01 2021-09-25
Jamnagar (JAM) origin 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 22:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 20 min
Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 00:41 35 min 52 min 12 min 16 min 0 min 120 min 31 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 03:10 3 min 15 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 93 min 4 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:58 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 82 min 1 min
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 06:06 0 min 3 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 86 min 9 min
Surat (ST) 06:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 84 min 2 min
Vapi (VAPI) 08:17 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 73 min 2 min
Boisar (BOR) 09:06 13 min 2 min 2 min 3 min 0 min 71 min 4 min
Vasai Road (BSR) 10:05 8 min 2 min 6 min 6 min 0 min 67 min 4 min
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 11:30 17 min 11 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 12 min 0 min
Ratnagiri (RN) 17:25 16 min 22 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 41 min 46 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 22:15 7 min 0 min 37 min 60 min 0 min 63 min 19 min
Karwar (KAWR) 23:22 38 min 12 min 78 min 78 min 0 min 31 min 22 min
Udupi (UD) 02:24 30 min 21 min 82 min 48 min 0 min 62 min 40 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 04:15 0 min 0 min 52 min 4 min 0 min 15 min 20 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 05:04 40 min 8 min 69 min 34 min 0 min 49 min 48 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 06:12 38 min 1 min 56 min 32 min 0 min 45 min 35 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 07:32 46 min 0 min 51 min 46 min 0 min 44 min 42 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 10:10 3 min 0 min 9 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thrissur (TCR) 11:22 8 min 13 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Aluva (AWY) 12:18 38 min 10 min 12 min 13 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 13:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Alappuzha (ALLP) 14:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 15:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 15:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 18:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Parassala (PASA) 18:54 0 min 8 min 37 min 4 min 0 min 6 min 7 min
Nagercoil Town (NJT) 19:38 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 19 min
Valliyur (VLY) 20:19 0 min 34 min 54 min 41 min 0 min 8 min 12 min
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 22:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Katni - Bina MEMU Special(06622) Departed from Katni Junction(KTE) at 12:02 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Bina Junction(BINA) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Bina Junction 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special(06323) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Special(06321) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 06:26 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Special (PT)(03307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2021-10-16 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 450 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special(04559) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2021-10-16 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 501 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur)(04863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Netravati Special Express (PT)(06345) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Navjeevan SF Special(02656) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 10:11 on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special(02887) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT)(02336) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 08:05 on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival