09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT)
  • Number
    09578
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2434km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09577
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09578/ Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2434km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09578/ Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 21:20 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:58 05:08 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:57 07:07 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 23:22 23:24 2 1
Udupi(UD) 02:24 02:26 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:04 05:05 1 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:12 06:15 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 07:32 07:35 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 09:35 09:45 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 10:22 10:25 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 11:18 11:20 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:40 12:45 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:57 14:00 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 14:58 15:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:57 16:00 3 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 18:05 18:10 5 2
Parassala(PASA) 18:54 18:55 1 2
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 19:38 19:40 2 2
Valliyur(VLY) 20:19 20:20 1 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 22:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) 09578 Jamnagar 21:20 Tirunelveli Junction 22:05 Friday Saturday
Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) 19578 Jamnagar 21:20 Tirunelveli Junction 22:05 Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) ?
  • Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) Train Number is 09578.

  • How many days in a week 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) ?
  • Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) runs between Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Jamnagar at 21:20 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09578 ?
  • 09578 arrives on platform number at Jamnagar and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT)?
  • Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) took 48h 45m to cover total distance of 2434km between Jamnagar and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
07330/ Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special run from Vijayapura to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20923/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20904/ Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)