Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09723/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special

Check the current running status of 09723/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special which runs between JP to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09723 / Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special(JP - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:03 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

/08:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

09:49/09:47

09:50/09:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:29/10:20

10:37/10:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Nasirabad (NSD)

11:11/11:09

11:13/11:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

11:43/11:41

11:45/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mandal (MDL)

12:29/12:32

12:30/12:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

12:44/12:46

12:50/12:51

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

13:40/14:00

14:05/14:05

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

17:16/17:30

17:40/17:40

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:58/21:45

22:10/21:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:06/01:12

01:23/01:17

17 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

02:41/02:39

02:43/02:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/04:04

04:17/04:06

27617687 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:02/04:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 04:52 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

08:10/08:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

09:35/09:47

09:49/09:49

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:14/10:20

10:30/10:30

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nasirabad (NSD)

11:10/11:09

11:12/11:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

11:46/11:41

11:48/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mandal (MDL)

12:39/12:32

12:41/12:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

12:53/12:46

12:56/12:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

13:48/14:00

14:05/14:05

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

17:32/17:30

17:42/17:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:24/21:45

22:33/21:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:01/01:12

01:17/01:17

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

02:40/02:39

02:42/02:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:20/04:04

04:27/04:06

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

04:53/04:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:02 16-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

/08:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

09:34/09:47

09:49/09:49

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:12/10:20

10:30/10:30

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Nasirabad (NSD)

11:05/11:09

11:11/11:11

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

11:40/11:41

11:43/11:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Mandal (MDL)

12:43/12:32

12:46/12:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

12:56/12:46

13:00/12:51

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

14:06/14:00

14:19/14:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

17:25/17:30

17:40/17:40

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:59/21:45

22:05/21:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:55/01:12

01:17/01:17

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

02:39/02:39

02:42/02:41

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:32/04:04

04:34/04:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:02/04:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:06 09-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

/08:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

09:46/09:47

09:49/09:49

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:17/10:20

10:30/10:30

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nasirabad (NSD)

11:06/11:09

11:08/11:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

11:40/11:41

11:42/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mandal (MDL)

12:40/12:32

12:41/12:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

12:53/12:46

12:59/12:51

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

13:43/14:00

14:05/14:05

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

17:34/17:30

17:46/17:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:14/21:45

22:31/21:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:52/01:12

01:17/01:17

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

02:31/02:39

02:41/02:41

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:33/04:04

04:39/04:06

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:06/04:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 01 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:27 02-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

/08:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

09:34/09:47

09:49/09:49

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:45/10:20

10:54/10:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 4

Nasirabad (NSD)

11:19/11:09

11:21/11:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

11:53/11:41

11:55/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Mandal (MDL)

12:42/12:32

12:43/12:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

12:54/12:46

13:03/12:51

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

14:00/14:00

14:12/14:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

17:16/17:30

17:40/17:40

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:47/21:45

21:57/21:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:09/01:12

01:18/01:17

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

02:50/02:39

02:52/02:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:37/04:04

04:40/04:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:08/04:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 25 May 2022
  • Last Updated 05:06 26-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

/08:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

09:38/09:47

09:49/09:49

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

10:19/10:20

10:34/10:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Nasirabad (NSD)

11:10/11:09

11:12/11:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

11:44/11:41

11:46/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mandal (MDL)

12:26/12:32

12:27/12:34

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

12:40/12:46

12:50/12:51

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

13:35/14:00

14:05/14:05

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

17:15/17:30

17:40/17:40

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:25/21:45

21:55/21:55

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:04/01:12

01:17/01:17

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

02:36/02:39

02:42/02:41

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:38/04:04

04:40/04:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:06/04:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09723 / Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special

Station Arrival 2022-06-29 2022-06-22 2022-06-15 2022-06-08 2022-06-01 2022-05-25 2022-05-18
Jaipur Junction (JP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kishangarh (KSG) 09:47 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 10:20 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 25 min 0 min 5 min
Nasirabad (NSD) 11:09 6 min 5 min 0 min 1 min 14 min 5 min 2 min
Bijainagar (BJNR) 11:41 5 min 8 min 2 min 2 min 15 min 6 min 3 min
Mandal (MDL) 12:32 4 min 14 min 18 min 15 min 17 min 1 min 6 min
Bhilwara (BHL) 12:46 0 min 8 min 11 min 8 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Chittaurgarh Junction (COR) 14:00 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 17:30 0 min 2 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:45 13 min 38 min 13 min 29 min 2 min 0 min 51 min
Surat (ST) 01:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 02:39 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 04:04 11 min 16 min 28 min 29 min 33 min 34 min 26 min
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 04:55 7 min 0 min 7 min 11 min 13 min 11 min 26 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival