Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) which runs between KIK to LTT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11018 / Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)(KIK - LTT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 17 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

14:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

14:14

14:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

14:28

14:30

2

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

15:00

15:10

10

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

15:46

15:48

2

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

16:11

16:12

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

17:08

17:10

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

18:55

19:05

10

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

20:33

20:35

2

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

21:50

22:05

15

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

23:40

23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

03:38

03:40

2

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

06:50

07:00

10

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

08:33

08:35

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

10:23

10:25

2

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

12:05

12:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

12:52

12:55

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

14:40

14:45

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

19:50

19:55

5

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

20:53

20:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:27

22:30

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

22:53

22:55

2

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

23:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 10 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

14:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

14:14

14:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

14:28

14:30

2

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

15:00

15:10

10

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

15:46

15:48

2

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

16:11

16:12

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

17:08

17:10

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

18:55

19:05

10

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

20:33

20:35

2

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

21:50

22:05

15

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

23:40

23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

03:38

03:40

2

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

06:50

07:00

10

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

08:33

08:35

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

10:23

10:25

2

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

12:05

12:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

12:52

12:55

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

14:40

14:45

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

19:50

19:55

5

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

20:53

20:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:27

22:30

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

22:53

22:55

2

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

23:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 03 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

14:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

14:14

14:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

14:28

14:30

2

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

15:00

15:10

10

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

15:46

15:48

2

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

16:11

16:12

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

17:08

17:10

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

18:55

19:05

10

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

20:33

20:35

2

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

21:50

22:05

15

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

23:40

23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

03:38

03:40

2

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

06:50

07:00

10

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

08:33

08:35

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

10:23

10:25

2

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

12:05

12:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

12:52

12:55

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

14:40

14:45

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

19:50

19:55

5

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

20:53

20:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:27

22:30

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

22:53

22:55

2

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

23:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 26 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

14:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

14:14

14:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

14:28

14:30

2

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

15:00

15:10

10

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

15:46

15:48

2

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

16:11

16:12

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

17:08

17:10

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

18:55

19:05

10

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

20:33

20:35

2

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

21:50

22:05

15

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

23:40

23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

03:38

03:40

2

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

06:50

07:00

10

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

08:33

08:35

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

10:23

10:25

2

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

12:05

12:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

12:52

12:55

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

14:40

14:45

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

19:50

19:55

5

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

20:53

20:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:27

22:30

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

22:53

22:55

2

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

23:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 19 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

14:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

14:14

14:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

14:28

14:30

2

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

15:00

15:10

10

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

15:46

15:48

2

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

16:11

16:12

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

17:08

17:10

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

18:55

19:05

10

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

20:33

20:35

2

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

21:50

22:05

15

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

23:40

23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

03:38

03:40

2

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

06:50

07:00

10

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

08:33

08:35

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

10:23

10:25

2

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

12:05

12:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

12:52

12:55

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

14:40

14:45

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

19:50

19:55

5

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

20:53

20:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:27

22:30

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

22:53

22:55

2

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

23:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 12 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

14:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

14:14

14:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

14:28

14:30

2

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

15:00

15:10

10

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

15:46

15:48

2

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

16:11

16:12

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

17:08

17:10

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

18:55

19:05

10

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

20:33

20:35

2

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

21:50

22:05

15

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

23:40

23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

03:38

03:40

2

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

06:50

07:00

10

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

08:33

08:35

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

10:23

10:25

2

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

12:05

12:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

12:52

12:55

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

14:40

14:45

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

19:50

19:55

5

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

20:53

20:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:27

22:30

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

22:53

22:55

2

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

23:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11018 / Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-05-17 2021-05-10 2021-05-03 2021-04-26 2021-04-19 2021-04-12 2021-04-05
Karaikal (KIK) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Nagore (NCR) 14:14 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Nagappattinam Junction (NGT) 14:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 15:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) 15:46 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Sirkazhi (SY) 16:11 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Chidambaram (CDM) 16:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 17:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 18:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 20:33 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Tambaram (TBM) 21:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Chennai Egmore (MS) 21:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 23:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Renigunta Junction (RU) 01:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kadapa Junction (HX) 03:38 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Yerraguntla Junction (YA) 04:13 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Tadipatri (TU) 05:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Gooty Junction (GY) 06:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 06:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Mantralayam Road (MALM) 08:33 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Raichur Junction (RC) 09:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Yadgir (YG) 10:23 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 12:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 12:52 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Solapur (SUR) 14:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Lonavala (LNL) 20:53 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:27 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Thane (TNA) 22:53 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 23:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special(07301) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Dharwad(DWR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Dharwad -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shiv Ganga SF Special (PT)(02559) Departed from Manduadih(MUV) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -38 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Malda Town Special(03416) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 21:56 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special(02661) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Sengottai(SCT) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Sengottai 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru)(06228) Departed from Talguppa(TLGP) at 20:22 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Covid - 19 Special(06851) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Rameswaram(RMM) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: On Time Arrived Rameswaram

  • Islampur - Hatia Festival Special(08623) Departed from Islampur(IPR) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Hatia -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajanta Covid - 19 Special(07064) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 18:50 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Manmad Junction(MMR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Manmad Junction -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special(02218) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 18:40 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Varanasi Junction -33 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suhaildev COVID - 19 SF Special (via Lucknow)(02219) Departed from Ghazipur City(GCT) at 17:20 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival