11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11018
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1628km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11017
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

11018/ Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1628km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11018/ Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 14:00 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 15:15 15:25 10 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 21:50 22:10 20 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 01018 Karaikal 14:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Monday
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) 11018 Karaikal 14:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 11018.

  • How many days in a week 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) runs between Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Karaikal at 14:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11018 ?
  • 11018 arrives on platform number 1 at Karaikal and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) took 30h 30m to cover total distance of 1628km between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22195/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Virangana Lakshmibai Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)