Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11023 Sahyadri Express

Sahyadri Express is one of prominent daily committed express train running with the train number 11023 and operated by Indian Railways, that functions between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) located in Mumbai and C Shahu Maharaj Term placed in Kolhapur in India. Train 11023 considers as superfast trains managed under Central railway zone. Sahyadri Express consists of overall 17 coaches ,which has 1 second ac coach, 9 sleeper coaches and 2 third ac coaches. Train No 11023 leaves Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) at 17:50 PM and arrives back to C Shahu Maharaj Term on second day at 5:10 AM.

The train covers a distance of 516 kms in total duration of the journey is 12 hours and 15 minutes with the running speed of 55 km/hour. This express train runs on daily basis and stops at 26 stations in its route that include Mumbai Dadar Central , Kalyan Jn,Lonavala, Khadki,Pune Jn,Satara,Bhilavdi,Miraj Jn,Sangli,Karad,Lonand and so on. The fare structure of the train is Rs 1180/- for 2A , Rs 745/- for 3A , Rs 305/- for Sleeper and Rs 155 for general coaches. Train does not have Pantry and baggage facilities along with storage space under berth for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 11023/

Check the current running status of 11023/Sahyadri Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11023 / Sahyadri Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2022 20:08
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

17:50

-

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

18:02

18:04

2

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

18:47

18:50

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Khandala (KAD)

20:03

20:05

2

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

20:17

20:20

3

-

1

N.A

Talegaon (TGN)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Dehu Road (DEHR)

21:04

21:05

1

-

1

N.A

Pimpri (PMP)

21:13

21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Khadki (KK)

21:23

21:25

2

-

1

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

21:34

21:35

1

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

21:55

22:05

10

-

1

N.A

Jejuri (JJR)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Nira (NIRA)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Lonand Junction (LNN)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Wathar (WTR)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

01:37

01:40

3

-

2

N.A

Koregaon (KRG)

01:53

01:55

2

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

02:52

02:55

3

-

2

N.A

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

03:34

03:35

1

-

2

N.A

Bhilavdi (BVQ)

03:46

03:48

2

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

04:07

04:10

3

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

04:42

04:45

3

-

2

N.A

Jayasingpur (JSP)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

05:14

05:15

1

-

2

N.A

Rukadi (RKD)

05:24

05:25

1

-

2

N.A

Valivade (VV)

05:34

05:35

1

-

2

N.A

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

06:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)(22643) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 17:16 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh)(14802) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh)(14220) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 13:00 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Tungabhadra Express(17024) Departed from Kurnool City(KRNT) at 15:01 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16850) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express(15044) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express(12806) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)(22501) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived New Tinsukia Junction 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express (PT)(13176) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express(14209) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR