Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) which runs between LTT to MDU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11043 / Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)(LTT - MDU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

00:15

-

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

00:34

00:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:57

01:00

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

01:43

01:45

2

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

02:32

02:35

3

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:50

03:55

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

05:25

05:30

5

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

08:40

08:45

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

10:52

10:55

3

-

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

11:36

11:38

2

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

12:00

12:05

5

-

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

13:38

13:40

2

-

1

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

14:09

14:10

1

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

14:48

14:50

2

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

15:50

16:00

10

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

16:38

16:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

23:00

23:30

30

-

1

N.A

Kanchipuram (CJ)

00:15

00:20

5

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

01:00

01:05

5

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

03:50

03:52

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:45

05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:05

08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 07 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

00:15

-

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

00:34

00:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:57

01:00

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

01:43

01:45

2

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

02:32

02:35

3

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:50

03:55

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

05:25

05:30

5

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

08:40

08:45

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

10:52

10:55

3

-

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

11:36

11:38

2

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

12:00

12:05

5

-

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

13:38

13:40

2

-

1

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

14:09

14:10

1

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

14:48

14:50

2

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

15:50

16:00

10

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

16:38

16:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

23:00

23:30

30

-

1

N.A

Kanchipuram (CJ)

00:15

00:20

5

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

01:00

01:05

5

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

03:50

03:52

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:45

05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:05

08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 30 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

00:15

-

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

00:34

00:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:57

01:00

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

01:43

01:45

2

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

02:32

02:35

3

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:50

03:55

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

05:25

05:30

5

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

08:40

08:45

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

10:52

10:55

3

-

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

11:36

11:38

2

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

12:00

12:05

5

-

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

13:38

13:40

2

-

1

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

14:09

14:10

1

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

14:48

14:50

2

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

15:50

16:00

10

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

16:38

16:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

23:00

23:30

30

-

1

N.A

Kanchipuram (CJ)

00:15

00:20

5

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

01:00

01:05

5

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

03:50

03:52

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:45

05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:05

08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 23 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

00:15

-

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

00:34

00:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:57

01:00

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

01:43

01:45

2

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

02:32

02:35

3

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:50

03:55

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

05:25

05:30

5

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

08:40

08:45

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

10:52

10:55

3

-

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

11:36

11:38

2

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

12:00

12:05

5

-

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

13:38

13:40

2

-

1

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

14:09

14:10

1

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

14:48

14:50

2

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

15:50

16:00

10

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

16:38

16:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

23:00

23:30

30

-

1

N.A

Kanchipuram (CJ)

00:15

00:20

5

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

01:00

01:05

5

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

03:50

03:52

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:45

05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:05

08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 16 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

00:15

-

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

00:34

00:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:57

01:00

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

01:43

01:45

2

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

02:32

02:35

3

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:50

03:55

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

05:25

05:30

5

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

08:40

08:45

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

10:52

10:55

3

-

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

11:36

11:38

2

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

12:00

12:05

5

-

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

13:38

13:40

2

-

1

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

14:09

14:10

1

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

14:48

14:50

2

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

15:50

16:00

10

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

16:38

16:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

23:00

23:30

30

-

1

N.A

Kanchipuram (CJ)

00:15

00:20

5

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

01:00

01:05

5

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

03:50

03:52

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:45

05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:05

08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 09 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

00:15

-

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

00:34

00:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:57

01:00

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

01:43

01:45

2

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

02:32

02:35

3

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:50

03:55

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

05:25

05:30

5

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

08:40

08:45

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

10:52

10:55

3

-

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

11:36

11:38

2

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

12:00

12:05

5

-

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

13:38

13:40

2

-

1

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

14:09

14:10

1

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

14:48

14:50

2

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

15:50

16:00

10

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

16:38

16:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

23:00

23:30

30

-

1

N.A

Kanchipuram (CJ)

00:15

00:20

5

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

01:00

01:05

5

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

03:50

03:52

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:45

05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:05

08:10

5

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11043 / Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-05-14 2021-05-07 2021-04-30 2021-04-23 2021-04-16 2021-04-09 2021-04-02
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Thane (TNA) 00:34 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 00:57 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 01:43 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Lonavala (LNL) 02:32 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 03:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Daund Junction (DD) 05:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Solapur (SUR) 08:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 10:52 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Shahabad (SDB) 11:36 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 12:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Raichur Junction (RC) 13:38 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Mantralayam Road (MALM) 14:09 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Adoni (AD) 14:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 15:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Gooty Junction (GY) 16:38 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kadapa Junction (HX) 19:23 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Razampeta (RJP) 20:19 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Renigunta Junction (RU) 21:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 23:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kanchipuram (CJ) 00:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 01:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 03:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 03:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 05:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 08:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 09:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ganga Damodar Festival Special(03329) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 23:20 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shiv Ganga SF Special(02560) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:05 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Manduadih(MUV) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Manduadih -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nellai COVID - 19 SF Special(02631) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 19:51 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Tirunelveli Junction -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02727) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 17:22 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT)(02415) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 17:20 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chauri Chaura Special(05003) Departed from Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at 16:41 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: On Time Arrived Gorakhpur Junction

  • Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Covid - 19 Special(06127) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 08:41 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Guruvayur -33 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special(04265) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -32 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vaishali SF Special (PT)(02553) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT)(05962) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival