Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) which runs between ADI to KOP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11049 / Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT)(ADI - KOP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Kolhapur SCSMT,KOP
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:20 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Nadiad Junction (ND)

21:13/20:56

21:15/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

21:31/21:13

21:33/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:00/21:53

22:07/21:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

23:00/22:51

23:02/22:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

Update/23:51

00:18/00:01

27614568 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:49/00:26

00:51/00:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:57/01:27

01:59/01:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:42/03:25

03:51/03:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:18/03:58

04:20/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:47/04:42

05:02/04:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:32/06:18

06:35/06:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:27/07:40

07:50/07:50

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Satara (STR)

10:23/10:47

10:50/10:50

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

12:41/12:42

12:46/12:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

12:58/13:05

13:10/13:10

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

13:40/13:44

13:45/13:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

14:20/14:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolhapur SCSMT,KOP
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:48 20-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Nadiad Junction (ND)

21:04/20:56

21:06/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

21:19/21:13

21:21/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:57/21:53

22:01/21:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:51/22:51

22:53/22:53

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:00/23:51

00:09/00:01

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:36/00:26

00:38/00:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:34/01:27

01:37/01:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:16/03:25

03:30/03:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

03:58/03:58

04:00/04:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:33/04:42

04:45/04:45

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Lonavala (LNL)

06:43/06:18

06:45/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:38/07:40

07:59/07:50

21 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Satara (STR)

10:47/10:47

10:50/10:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

12:56/12:42

13:04/12:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:17/13:05

13:41/13:10

24 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

14:06/13:44

14:08/13:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

14:31/14:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolhapur SCSMT,KOP
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:53 13-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Nadiad Junction (ND)

21:08/20:56

21:10/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

21:25/21:13

21:27/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:06/21:53

22:11/21:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

23:13/22:51

23:14/22:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

23:59/23:51

00:04/00:01

-1435 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:34/00:26

00:35/00:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:49/01:27

01:51/01:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:25/03:25

03:32/03:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:03/03:58

04:05/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:34/04:42

04:45/04:45

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:44/06:18

06:46/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:50/07:40

08:10/07:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

10:53/10:47

11:11/10:50

18 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:15/12:42

13:21/12:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 3

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:36/13:05

13:42/13:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

14:07/13:44

14:09/13:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

14:52/14:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolhapur SCSMT,KOP
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:35 06-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Nadiad Junction (ND)

21:15/20:56

21:17/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

21:32/21:13

21:34/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:00/21:53

22:06/21:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

23:01/22:51

23:03/22:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

23:50/23:51

00:01/00:01

-1429 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:33/00:26

00:34/00:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:45/01:27

01:47/01:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:21/03:25

03:33/03:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:02/03:58

04:04/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:31/04:42

04:45/04:45

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:48/06:18

06:51/06:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:48/07:40

08:08/07:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Satara (STR)

10:40/10:47

10:50/10:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:02/12:42

13:11/12:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:25/13:05

13:33/13:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

13:58/13:44

14:00/13:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

14:34/14:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolhapur SCSMT,KOP
  • Start Date 29 May 2022
  • Last Updated 14:31 30-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:59/20:56

21:01/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

21:13/21:13

21:15/21:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:04/21:53

22:10/21:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:59/22:51

23:00/22:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

23:46/23:51

00:01/00:01

-1425 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:31/00:26

00:32/00:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:35/01:27

01:37/01:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:16/03:25

03:30/03:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:02/03:58

04:04/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:32/04:42

04:45/04:45

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:26/06:18

06:29/06:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:33/07:40

07:50/07:50

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

11:01/10:47

11:04/10:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:00/12:42

13:07/12:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:34/13:05

13:43/13:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

14:07/13:44

14:09/13:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

14:31/14:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolhapur SCSMT,KOP
  • Start Date 22 May 2022
  • Last Updated 14:26 23-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Nadiad Junction (ND)

21:03/20:56

21:05/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

21:19/21:13

21:21/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:11/21:53

22:15/21:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

23:06/22:51

23:08/22:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:01/23:51

00:06/00:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:33/00:26

00:36/00:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:37/01:27

01:39/01:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:23/03:25

03:31/03:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:10/03:58

04:12/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:39/04:42

04:57/04:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Lonavala (LNL)

06:26/06:18

06:28/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:27/07:40

07:50/07:50

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Satara (STR)

10:38/10:47

10:50/10:50

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

12:54/12:42

12:57/12:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:08/13:05

13:34/13:10

26 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

13:59/13:44

14:01/13:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

14:23/14:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11049 / Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-06-26 2022-06-19 2022-06-12 2022-06-05 2022-05-29 2022-05-22
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 20:56 0 min 17 min 8 min 12 min 19 min 3 min 7 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 21:13 0 min 18 min 6 min 12 min 19 min 0 min 6 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:53 0 min 7 min 4 min 13 min 7 min 11 min 18 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 22:51 0 min 9 min 0 min 22 min 10 min 8 min 15 min
Surat (ST) 23:51 0 min 0 min 9 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 10 min
Navsari (NVS) 00:26 0 min 23 min 10 min 8 min 7 min 5 min 7 min
Vapi (VAPI) 01:27 0 min 30 min 7 min 22 min 18 min 8 min 10 min
Vasai Road (BSR) 03:25 0 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 03:58 0 min 20 min 0 min 5 min 4 min 4 min 12 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:42 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lonavala (LNL) 06:18 0 min 14 min 25 min 26 min 30 min 8 min 8 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 07:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Satara (STR) 10:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Sangli (SLI) 12:42 0 min 0 min 14 min 33 min 20 min 18 min 12 min
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 13:05 0 min 0 min 12 min 31 min 20 min 29 min 3 min
Hatkanagale (HTK) 13:44 0 min 0 min 22 min 23 min 14 min 23 min 15 min
Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) 14:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express(22985) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 23:25 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:31 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (PT)(13165) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Durg Express(18425) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:05 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction