Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11059-Godan-Express

If you are planning to travel by this train, Godan Express is a Mail express train that connects Lokmanya Tilak Term station to Chhapra covering the Indian states of Bihar and Maharashtra. The Mail/Express train is operated by Central Railway zone of the Indian railways and it covers 1767 km overall distance to reach its destination Chhapra.

The average running speed of the train is 52 km/hour and the travel time is of about 34 hours and 10 minutes. Train stops by at 24 stoppages and 255 intermediate Stations and the prominent stoppages are at Bhusaval Jn , Itarsi Jn , Jabalpur, Satna , Allahabad Jn,Jaunpur Jn, Shahganj Jn , Azamgarh , Mau Jn,Bhatni Jn , Siwan Jn and so. Do you have any plans to travel in this train so far? Belonging to Central Railway zone , it runs 3 Days a Week which is Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday. Godan Express(11059) departs from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) at 10:55 from platform 3 and arrives at Chhapra on second day at 21:05 on platform 4 & 5with an average delay of 1 hr 48 min.There are 24 coaches available in the Express train 11059 and the coach composition includes 1 second ac coach, 13 sleeper coaches and 4 third ac coaches ,4 Unreserved and 2 unreserved cum Luggage/Brake Van coaches.The average fare for the Godan Express is Rs 2610 for AC-2 tier, Rs. 1775 for AC-3 tier , Rs 660/- for Sleeper class and Rs 375 for general coach passengers. Hope we have fulfilled the details which required to travel by this train and convert your journey into a safe travel.

Spot your running train status 11059/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 11059/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT) which runs between LTT to CPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11059 / Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT)(LTT - CPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:58 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

11:22/11:13

11:24/11:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

11:49/11:35

11:53/11:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

12:57/12:45

13:01/12:48

3

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

13:25/13:13

13:28/13:15

3 min

Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

14:40/14:28

14:43/14:30

2

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

17:47/17:35

17:53/17:40

5

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

22:12/22:00

22:23/22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

01:12/01:00

01:23/01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

04:17/04:05

04:23/04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

08:22/08:10

08:48/08:35

25

-

2

N.A

Phulpur (PLP)

10:48/10:36

10:51/10:38

2

-

2

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

12:00/11:48

12:03/11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Mariahu (MAY)

12:22/12:10

12:25/12:12

2

-

2

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

13:25/13:13

13:28/13:15

2

-

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

13:43/13:31

13:46/13:33

2

-

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

14:57/14:45

15:08/14:55

10

-

2

N.A

Khorason Road (KRND)

15:28/15:16

15:31/15:18

2

-

2

N.A

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

15:41/15:29

15:44/15:31

2

-

2

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

16:07/15:55

16:13/16:00

5

-

2

N.A

Muhammadabad (MMA)

16:28/16:16

16:31/16:18

2

-

2

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

16:57/16:45

17:03/16:50

5

-

2

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

17:36/17:24

17:39/17:26

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

18:27/18:15

18:53/18:40

25

-

2

N.A

Mairwa (MW)

19:22/19:10

19:25/19:12

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

19:47/19:35

19:53/19:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

21:17/21:05

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:08 18-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

11:25/11:13

11:27/11:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

11:56/11:35

11:59/11:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

13:04/12:45

13:07/12:48

3

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

13:32/13:13

13:34/13:15

2 min

Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

14:47/14:28

14:49/14:30

2

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

17:54/17:35

17:59/17:40

5

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

22:19/22:00

22:29/22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

01:19/01:00

01:29/01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

04:24/04:05

04:29/04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

08:29/08:10

08:54/08:35

25

-

2

N.A

Phulpur (PLP)

10:55/10:36

10:57/10:38

2

-

2

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

12:07/11:48

12:09/11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Mariahu (MAY)

12:29/12:10

12:31/12:12

2

-

2

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

13:32/13:13

13:34/13:15

2

-

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

13:50/13:31

13:52/13:33

2

-

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

15:04/14:45

15:14/14:55

10

-

2

N.A

Khorason Road (KRND)

15:35/15:16

15:37/15:18

2

-

2

N.A

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

15:48/15:29

15:50/15:31

2

-

2

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

16:14/15:55

16:19/16:00

5

-

2

N.A

Muhammadabad (MMA)

16:35/16:16

16:37/16:18

2

-

2

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

17:04/16:45

17:09/16:50

5

-

2

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

17:43/17:24

17:45/17:26

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

18:34/18:15

18:59/18:40

25

-

2

N.A

Mairwa (MW)

19:29/19:10

19:31/19:12

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

19:54/19:35

19:59/19:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

21:24/21:05

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:14 16-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

10:58/10:55

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

11:25/11:13

11:27/11:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

11:56/11:35

12:00/11:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

13:04/12:45

13:08/12:48

3

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

13:32/13:13

13:35/13:15

3 min

Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

14:47/14:28

14:50/14:30

2

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

17:54/17:35

18:00/17:40

5

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

22:19/22:00

22:30/22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

01:19/01:00

01:30/01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

04:24/04:05

04:30/04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

08:29/08:10

08:55/08:35

25

-

2

N.A

Phulpur (PLP)

10:55/10:36

10:58/10:38

2

-

2

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

12:07/11:48

12:10/11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Mariahu (MAY)

12:29/12:10

12:32/12:12

2

-

2

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

13:32/13:13

13:35/13:15

2

-

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

13:50/13:31

13:53/13:33

2

-

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

15:04/14:45

15:15/14:55

10

-

2

N.A

Khorason Road (KRND)

15:35/15:16

15:38/15:18

2

-

2

N.A

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

15:48/15:29

15:51/15:31

2

-

2

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

16:14/15:55

16:20/16:00

5

-

2

N.A

Muhammadabad (MMA)

16:35/16:16

16:38/16:18

2

-

2

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

17:04/16:45

17:10/16:50

5

-

2

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

17:43/17:24

17:46/17:26

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

18:34/18:15

19:00/18:40

25

-

2

N.A

Mairwa (MW)

19:29/19:10

19:32/19:12

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

19:54/19:35

20:00/19:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

21:24/21:05

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11059 / Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-28 2022-06-25 2022-06-23 2022-06-21 2022-06-18 2022-06-16 2022-06-14
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Thane (TNA) 11:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 12 min 12 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 11:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Kasara (KSRA) 12:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 13:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Nasik Road (NK) 14:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 17:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 01:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Satna Junction (STA) 04:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 08:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Phulpur (PLP) 10:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Janghai Junction (JNH) 11:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Mariahu (MAY) 12:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 13:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 13:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 14:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Khorason Road (KRND) 15:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Sarai Mir (SMZ) 15:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Azamgarh (AMH) 15:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Muhammadabad (MMA) 16:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Mau Junction (MAU) 16:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Belthara Road (BLTR) 17:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 18:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Mairwa (MW) 19:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Siwan Junction (SV) 19:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 21:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 19 min 10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express(22998) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Jhalawar City•(JLWC) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Jhalawar City•

  • Kalindi Express(14724) Departed from Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at 19:41 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Central

  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT)(19167) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 116 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)(16336) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 14:46 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Gandhidham Junction

  • Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu)(19807) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 23:55 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Hisar Junction

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Latur Express(16583) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Latur(LUR) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Latur

  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express(20652) Departed from Talguppa(TLGP) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Khandesh Express(19003) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 00:20 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Bhusaval Junction

  • Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express(22977) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival