11059 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT)
  • Number
    11059
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1766km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11060
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

11059/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1766km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11059/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 10:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:35 11:38 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 12:45 12:48 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:10 08:35 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:31 13:33 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 17:24 17:26 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:15 18:40 25 1
Mairwa(MW) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special 05102 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Chhapra Junction 08:30 Thusday
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT) 11059 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Chhapra Junction 21:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express 15102 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Chhapra Junction 08:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) 01059 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Chhapra Junction 21:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT) Train Number is 11059.

  • How many days in a week 11059 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11059 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11059 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11059 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn, Bhatni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10:55 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11059 ?
  • 11059 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 4,5 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT) took 34h 10m to cover total distance of 1766km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)